Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brunner / Mazel, New York, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 523 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Octavo. As new in as new DJ. Pages: xxxi, 523.
Vendeur : Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages Are Clean, Tight And Bright. The Dust Jacket Is Not Price-Clipped. 523 Pages.
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brunner/Mazel Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Book has owner's address stamped on top page ends w/2 tiny faint soil marks, small light ink spot (printer error) opposite title page, tiny crease to 1 bottom page corner; DJ has fading to color on spine and front fold, tiny nick and light crease to bottom front edge; 523 pages.
Vendeur : Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brunner/Mazel NY nd (1988), 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier523pp. 8vo Yellow cloth First priting per print line Nice clean tight bright copy: Near Fine/Near Fine dj 0-87630-501-X.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardback in near fine condition with very good condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Brunner-Routledge, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Vendeur : RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. clean well kept hardcover copy with dust jacket, price tag unclipped, no markings, stickers or stains. fast shipping with tracking number.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brunner/Mazel, Publishers, New York, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. This book is in Near Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean.
Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 19,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Brunner/Mazel Publishers, New York, 1988
Vendeur : Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 8vo. [xxi], 523 pp. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustrapper, preiiminary pages light creasing, overall very good condition. (101765).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brunner/Mazel Publishers New York, 1988
ISBN 10 : 087630501X ISBN 13 : 9780876305010
Vendeur : Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierfester Einband. . Leinen. OU., 523 Seiten, Kl4°. * wenige Anstreichungen, Umschlag lichtrandig, (K55).
EUR 58,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 87,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,03
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 72,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 79,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.