Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Harper San Francisco Pub Date: 10/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 first edition.
Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Book appears unread. Book is square, clean, and umarked, with crisp pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper San Francisco (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 0062512056 ISBN 13 : 9780062512055
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0062512056 ISBN 13 : 9780062512055
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0060952180 ISBN 13 : 9780060952181
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperOne, San Francisco, CA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0062508520 ISBN 13 : 9780062508522
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 220.
Vendeur : ThatsTheCatsMeow, Goldsboro, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A marvelous collection from some of today's wisest voices--from poets, storytellers, musicians, spiritual teachers, and psychologists to bestselling authors--"Nourishing the Soul" provides an enriching spectrum of ideas on rediscovering the soul within ourselves and in the larger culture. Thomas Moore explains how the arts, contemplation, pleasure, and community all connect us to and feed our souls. Joan Borysenko discusses the healing of our souls and bodies and reminds us that "to work with the soul is to work with the only part of ourselves that really lasts." Jack Kornfield talks about the unsurpassed power of being present in each moment. Angeles Arrien shows us how to "Walk the Mystical Path with Practical Feet." And Tom Chappell, founder of Tom's of Maine, shares his thoughts on the soul of business. The result of a quiet yet sweeping "soul revolution," "Nourishing the Soul" is a rich exploration of the inner experience, as well as the bridge-building that brings soul to life in the world around us. Tanning throughout. Cover shows some wear.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. As new with minimal wear. From private collection of former book reviewer. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 288 pages.
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Book.
EUR 38,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harpertrade, New York, Ny, U. S. A., 1998
ISBN 10 : 0060952180 ISBN 13 : 9780060952181
Edition originale
EUR 11,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Price sticker mark on cover; 410p, index. Guide to New Age ideas - mind, body soul and spirit with list of resources - books and organisations. 600gms weight. New copy unread. ; 8vo.
Edité par London John Murray 1894., 1894
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood orig. green buckram, rubbed at extremities. viii, 307 p.; front. (port.); 21 cm. Binding is Hardcover.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 27,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 38,52
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10 : 111208973X ISBN 13 : 9781112089732
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 350 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.88 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Allemagne
EUR 25,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Life and Times of William Laud is an unchanged, high-quality reprint of the original edition of 1894.Hans Elektronisches Buch is editor of the literature on different topic areas such as research and science, travel and expeditions, cooking and nutrition, medicine, and other genres. As a publisher we focus on the preservation of historical literature. Many works of historical writers and scientists are available today as antiques only. Hans Elektronisches Buch newly publishes these books and contributes to the preservation of literature which has become rare and historical knowledge for the future. 320 pp. Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Library, 2009
ISBN 10 : 111234831X ISBN 13 : 9781112348310
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 36,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 426 pages. 7.50x5.25x1.07 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1894 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 330 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 330 Language: English.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1896 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 428 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 428 Language: English.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1897 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 424 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 424 Language: English.