Adaline glasheen (20 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (20)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Faber & Faber Limited 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 29,01

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1957. First Published in GB. 146 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition. Unclipped ja

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par London, Faber and Faber, 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat J. Kitzinger, München, , AllemagneAntiquariat J. Kitzinger

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,20

    EUR 32,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First UK edition. xxx, 146 p. Seiten papierbedingt gebräunt; Einband berieben; Schutzumschlag gebräunt, mehrfach eingerissen und Fehlstellen aufweisend; ansonsten wohlerhalten. - Pages browned due to paper; cover rubbed; dust jacket browned, torn in several places and with missing sections; otherwise in good condition. Sprache:

  • Edité par Faber & Faber Limited, London 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-UnisArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 34,70

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. About vg ex-lib with minimal marks. (30)146pp. Apparently the first British edition. Size: 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall.

  • Edité par Northwestern University Press, Evanston, IL 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Revised Edition. Revised and expanded from the first census. Revised edition, hardcover with a very slight lean, a touch of rubbing to the spine otherwise a VG copy in a Like dustjacket which has a bit of rubbing as well as a tiny chip at the top of the sp[ine and a s

  • Edité par Northwestern University Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 44,44

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Northwestern University Press, USA 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Halper's Books, Tel Aviv, , IsraëlHalper's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 33,81

    EUR 12,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Israël vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Light edge wear to dust jacket and aging to pages.

  • Edité par Faber & Faber 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 35,71

    EUR 15,76 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University College Dublin Press 2001

    190062155X / 9781900621557

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Charlie Byrne's Bookshop, Galway, GALWA, IrlandeCharlie Byrne's Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 45,14

    EUR 38,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. fore edge has a couple of marks, Internally fine, no marks, writing, highlighting.

  • Edité par London : Faber and Faber 1956

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-BasKlondyke

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 33,00

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Original burgundy cloth, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, 8vo.; Spine slightly browned, edges dust jacket slightly worn, d,ust jacket price clipped.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University College Dublin Press 2008

    1904558968 / 9781904558965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 83,78

    EUR 9,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2008. Hardcover. 433pp. This volume contains all the extant letters written to each other by these renowed Joyce scholars between 1953-1984. First edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University College Dublin Press 2008

    1904558968 / 9781904558965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 80,00

    EUR 10,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 2008. Hardcover. 433pp. This volume contains all the extant letters written to each other by these renowed Joyce scholars between 1953-1984. First edition copy. . . .

  • Edité par London : Faber and Faber 1957

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 65,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Proof Copy. Good paperback copy; slightly sun-toned and edge-torn. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Humanities series (Northwestern University studies) ; no. 32. Physical description; xxx, 146 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Joyce, James (1882-1941) Finnegans wake Characters Dictionaries. Finnegans Wake Criticism and interpretation

  • Edité par Northwestern University Press, Evanston 1956

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Etats-UnisJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    xxix, 146 pp. 8vo, original green cloth. First edition. Very slight use to cloth; tight and sound.

  • Edité par London : Faber and Faber 1957

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 60,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Proof Copy. Good paperback copy; slightly sun-toned and edge-torn. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Humanities series (Northwestern University studies) ; no. 32. Physical description; xxx, 146 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Joyce, James (1882-1941) Finnegans wake Characters Dictionaries. Finnegans Wake Criticism and interpretation

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Chicago Northwestern University Press 1963 1963

    Vendeur : Dieter Eckert, Bremen, AllemagneDieter Eckert

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 62,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gr.-8°, LXVI, 285 S. Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag. Orig.-Cloth with Dustjacket. Erste Ausgabe.- Tadelloses Exemplar.- First edition, very good copy.

  • Edité par London: Faber & Faber 1957

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 87,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxx, 146 pages; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Joyce, James 1882-1941. Finnegans wake. Genre: Criticism and i

  • Edité par London: Faber & Faber 1957

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 85,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Pages tanned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xxx, 146 pages; 24 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Joyce, James 1882-1941. Finnegans wake. Genre: Criticism and i

  • Edité par Faber & Faber London 1957 1957

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustralieAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 58,73

    EUR 17,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition chipped dust jacket Near Fine octavo xxx + 146pp., Nice copy in like price-clipped dust jacket with some loss at head of spine & peripheries.

  • Langue : anglais

    • Couverture rigide
    • impression à la demande

    Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, , IndeS N Books World

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Inde vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)

    Leatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 360. A perfect gift for

  • Edité par Northwestern University Press, Evanston 1956

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisLorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 97,88

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    dj. First Edition. Octavo (23.5cm.); publisher's green cloth, gilt-lettered spine, in original glassine dust jacket; xxix,[1],146pp. Glassine spine toned, a few tiny losses at top edge of rear panel, otherwise Fine. The first in a series of three "Censuses" by the Joyce scholar.