Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. 227 pages. Name inside. Light wear and creasing; some yellowing; a solid book; good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; ISBN: 3764311398. ISBN/EAN: 9783764311391. Inventory No: 230614.
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NEAR FINE. Constantin Apostol Memorial Issue, edited by I. Gohberg, Birkhauser Verlag, 1988, ISBN 0817622322, 274 pp. NEAR FINE.
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,79
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 243 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.
Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Birkhaeuser; Boston, 1996. Hardcover. A Very Good, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, trace handling marks, mild spine edge and board corner wear, minimal scattered foxing top text block edge, bumped top spine edge, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 435pp., appendix. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Birkhäuser hardcover, 1991, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks or other defects (as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, 1973
ISBN 10 : 082183052X ISBN 13 : 9780821830529
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition Very Large octavo Hardback. iv + 252 pp. Very Good + condition. Unmarked copy. Green covers with brown paper wrapper. No dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, Providence, Rhode Island, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0821815741 ISBN 13 : 9780821815748
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 21,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First edition Large octavo Hardback. x + 430 pp. Very Good + condition. Unmarked copy. Brown and cream covers with brown paper wrapper. No dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0226063577 ISBN 13 : 9780226063577
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0226063577 ISBN 13 : 9780226063577
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 227 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Mathematical Society, 1970
ISBN 10 : 0821836277 ISBN 13 : 9780821836279
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* *THIS IS THE 1970 HARDCOVER PRINTING* 430 pp., hardcover, light wear to cover edges else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0226063577 ISBN 13 : 9780226063577
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 50,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521269237 ISBN 13 : 9780521269230
Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 15,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1985. Very good condition. Card wraps. Most of the discussion is restricted to two and three-dimensional Euclidean spaces.so even the mathematically unsophisticated reader can grasp. Covers are unevenly faded to edges; a couple of grubby marks. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521269237 ISBN 13 : 9780521269230
Vendeur : Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 15,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. 1st 1985. Very good condition. Card wraps. Most of the discussion is restricted to two and three-dimensional Euclidean spaces.so even the mathematically unsophisticated reader can grasp. Covers are unevenly faded, especially to spine and edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Basel, Birkhäuser Verlag, 1988
ISBN 10 : 3764322322 ISBN 13 : 9783764322328
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Allemagne
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C-02662 3764322322 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0226063577 ISBN 13 : 9780226063577
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,71
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Pappeinband. Etat : Gut. 588 Seiten. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückensignatur und Stempel. Einband leicht berieben. Ansonsten gut erhalten. 3764313331 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Minor wear and fading to the extremities. Inscription to the inside cover and page. Content is clean and readable throughout.
Vendeur : Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Tips of corners show light wear. otherwise book is in great shape, very clean and attractive, with a solid binding and clean pages.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1579222560 ISBN 13 : 9781579222567
Vendeur : Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 18,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue printed wrappers. With diagrams. Slight fading to covers and spine. Slight wear to spine, covers and corners. ; 13.2x21x0.6 cm; 108 pages Softcover (Original printed wrappers).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521269237 ISBN 13 : 9780521269230
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,67
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0521269237 ISBN 13 : 9780521269230
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,86
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 409 pp., hardcover, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,68
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,19
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 80 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 53,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Birkhauser pictorial hardcover, 1994, unused and carefully stored, No marks or 'shelf wear'(as New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.