Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Landmark Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1843060728 ISBN 13 : 9781843060727
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Landmark Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1843060728 ISBN 13 : 9781843060727
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1779273876. 5/20/2026 10:44:36 AM.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1859831915 ISBN 13 : 9781859831915
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,68
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, New York, 1978
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 13 Short Stories. Featured are The Sweet Corn Murder by Rex Stout, Something Like Murder by John Lutz, Innocent Victim by RL Stevens, The Forgotten Murder by EX Ferrars, Devils Pass by Edward Wellen, The Turning Point by John F Mauren, If Cornered, Scream by Patricia J Thurmond, The Cloud Beneath the Eaves by Barbara Owens, Evidence of Intent by Judith Garner, Early Warning by John Gloag, The Sacrificial Goat by Thomas Walsh, The Weathered Board by Alvin S Fick and The Spy in the Toy Business by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
EUR 8,27
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Landmark Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1843060728 ISBN 13 : 9781843060727
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,27
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Breedon Books Publishing Company Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1859831915 ISBN 13 : 9781859831915
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,61
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Green Leaf Publishers,, 1969
Vendeur : Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good++. 1969. VG+ condition, unmarked very clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and strong with light sun fade at spine. Very Prompt shipping with tracking.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, Inc Joel Davis, New York, NY, 1978
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The issue January 1978 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol 71 # 1, #410. Contains The Sweet Corn Murder by Rex Stout, published earlier in the novella collection Trio for Blunt Instruments as Murder is Corny, Something Like Murder by John Lutz, Innocent Victim by RL Stevens, The Forgotten Murder by EX Ferrars, Devils Pass by Edward Wellen, The Turning Point by John F Mauren, If Cornered, Scream by Patricia J Thurmond, The Cloud Beneath the Eaves by Barbara Owens, Evidence of Intent by Judith Garner, Early Warning by John Gloag, The Sacrificial Goat by Thomas Walsh, The Weathered Board by Alvin S Fick and The Spy in the Toy Business by Edward D Hoch, and others. Very light wear at the edges with mild rubbbing to the covers. Light corner crease at the bottom of the back cover. . The internals are clean and crisp. A very good copy.
Edité par Columbia Publications, NY, 1957
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good. Vol. 7, No. 1. Pulp magazine. Edited by Marie Antionette Park and Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "No Nce Girl for Me" (uncredited); "The Terrible Tempered Young 'Un" by Viva Whittington; "The Girl and the Stage Driver" by Stephen Payne; "I Was an Army Brat" (uncredited); "The Revenge of Sime O'Day" (verse) by Edward Garner; "He's Ramble Back to Texas" (uncredited); "Smokin' Embers" (verse) by Gladys Martin. Illustrations are uncredited. Lower foredeg corner is dampstained (see scan)creased; tears; losses to first four pages at upper foredge corner (small losses to ads, no losses of text). Solid Reading copy. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Eigse Books, Fermoy, Ireland, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0907568092 ISBN 13 : 9780907568094
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Bump to the lower spine corners. Front cover has old price sticker residue. ; 69 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Davis Publications, Inc Joel Davis, New York, NY, 1978
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The issue January 1978 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol 71 # 1, #410. Contains The Sweet Corn Murder by Rex Stout, published earlier in the novella collection Trio for Blunt Instruments as Murder is Corny, Something Like Murder by John Lutz, Innocent Victim by RL Stevens, The Forgotten Murder by EX Ferrars, Devils Pass by Edward Wellen, The Turning Point by John F Mauren, If Cornered, Scream by Patricia J Thurmond, The Cloud Beneath the Eaves by Barbara Owens, Evidence of Intent by Judith Garner, Early Warning by John Gloag, The Sacrificial Goat by Thomas Walsh, The Weathered Board by Alvin S Fick and The Spy in the Toy Business by Edward D Hoch, and others. Very light wear at the edges. The internals are clean and crisp. A very good or better copy.
Edité par Warner Brothers, 1959
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 11" X 14". Photographic Image.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,83
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Propaganda: A Master Spin Doctor Convinces the World That Dogsh*t Tastes Better Than Candy. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Landmark Publishing Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1843060728 ISBN 13 : 9781843060727
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Slight creases in spine; otherwise a bright, tidy copy.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Columbia Publications, NY, 1956
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 6. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Blood Trail from the Brazos" (novelet) by T. C. McClary; "Contact in Paradise" (novelet) by W. C. Tuttle; "Kill or Be Killed" by Lon Williams; "The Trading Post" (department) by Harold Gluck; "The Tall Stranger" by Art Baker; "She Played Checker" (special feature) by Sam Allison; "Painted Heaven" by Frank Marks; "The Cactus Flash" (verse) by Edward Garner; "Debts to Square" by Cleve Curran; "Badlands Justice" by Dev Klapp; "A Death to Avenge" (novelet) by William F. Schwartz; "The Great Como Indian War" (special feature) by Nan Baker; "Sand Storm" by Floyd Beaver; "Aces Always Win" by Michael Avallone; "Lobo Sign" by Harlan Clay. Extra Features: "How Well Do You Know Your Range Territory" by James A. Hines; "Dogtown U.S.A." by E. E. Clement. Uncredited illustrations. Creasing; roll; first page hinge wrinkle; short tears, nicks, chips and wear at edges. Book.
Edité par Columbia Publications, NY, 1957
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 24, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Robert W. Lowndes. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Girl on Boothill Trail" (novel) by Wallace McKinley; "Texana" (special feature) by Harold Gluck; "Alfalfa Dan" (verse) by Edward Garner; "Better Than Natural" by Kenneth Ganz; "Phantom Hooves" by Peter Norcross; "Let's Steal a Cow" (special feature) by Lee Thomas; "Gunsmoke redemption" by William F. Schwartz. Illustrated by R. H. M. and others. Tanning; creasing; stress and fading of spine; edgewear; minor losses; marks on cover in pen. Book.
EUR 13,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
EUR 6,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Crowell Publishing Co, Springfield, OH, 1934
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Green-Fowler (cover), Herbrt Paus (Death Flies East), Floyd Davis (Calm Yourself), John G Gannam (Challenger), August Bleser, Jr (Merchant Princess), W Cotton (This Job of Mine), Fred G Cooper (Two Ways to Play Golf) (illustrateur). First Edition. The July issue of The American Magazine. Stories and articles it contains include: Death Flies East, a story by Philip Wylie, Calm Yourself, part II of a novel by Edward Hope (Edward Hope Coffey, Jr), Challenger, a story by Max Brand (Frederick Schiller Faust), Merchant Princess, part IV of a novel by Ursula Parrott, Tough Guy, a story by Octavus Roy Cohen, This Job of Mine, an article by Vice President John Nance Garner, Two Ways to Play Golf, a sports article by Paul Gallico, Racqueteer - - an "Interesting People" profile of women's tennis star Sarah Palfrey, "Scattergood Baines", a short feature by Clarence Budington Kelland, and numerous other vintage Depression Era articles and ads. Condition issues include dark strips to the fore edge and bottom of the front cover, and a light damp stains at the top corner of the pages at the spine that fades out by page 20 and another one at the bottom throughout, Generally the interior is clean and tight. A good copy of a vintage magazine.
Edité par Warner Brothers, New York, 1960
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 1/2 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 8" x 11". Paper.