Edité par Lodenek Press, 1997
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1997. First Edition. 53 pages. Pictorial paperback. Presumed signed by the author to first page, with inscription "to Jane, enjoy '99". Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Text block edges highly foxed. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Duchy Opera Company, 2006
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Staples rusted, some marking to page 3 and back cover, else in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lodenek Press, Wadebridge, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0946143269 ISBN 13 : 9780946143269
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy, ownership stamp and mark of old label on title page, Dewey sticker on front, pages adjacent to cover are quite marked, else internally in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par B Biscoe, Truro
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Staples a little rusted else in very good condition indeed. Signed by poet on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bert Biscoe
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. In very good condition indeed. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. In very good condition, front cover has an unobtrusive, very mild crease. English-language poetry.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The author?, Truro, 2006
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. Jason Lilly (illustrateur). 4pp card leaflet, a poem that was broadcast on BBC Radio 3 in 2006; fore-edge very slightly creased else in very good condition indeed, signed by the poet on the front. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Lyonesse Press (1995). 0, Cornwall, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1898795029 ISBN 13 : 9781898795025
Vendeur : Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 25,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Trade paperback. 174 pages. Inscribed by Kent. Faint spine crease. Contents clean and tight.
Edité par Biffwords, 2005
Vendeur : Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New Book. Etat de la jaquette : New Book No DJ. 1st Edition. New Book pictorial laminated softcover no DJ. 57 pages. Beautiful black and white photographs and ;poetry to match.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing. Fine square format paperback with a CD.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierfirst edition, first printing. Fine paperback.
Edité par Cornwall; Biffworks;, 2005
Edition originale
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing. Near fine square format paperback.
Edité par Cornwall; Biffworks;, 2005
Edition originale Signé
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing. Fine square format paperback, signed by Bert Biscoe and Cliff Jones.
Edité par B. Biscoe, Truro, Cornwall
Vendeur : Merandja Books, Cornwall, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. A paperback book in fine condition, First Edition. A 28 pages long poetry book.
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNear fine collection of poems bound in a folder.