Vendeur
Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australie
Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles
Honoris Librarius
Membre AbeBooks depuis 1996
8vo. xii+172pp. Original cloth in dustwrapper . .A very good copy. . First edition. From the Library of Australian scholar and academic, John Barnes .Added ephemera. N° de réf. du vendeur 39621
Titre : The Eye in the Mandala. Patrick White: A ...
Éditeur : Paul Elek, London / New York 1976.
Reliure : Couverture rigide
Etat de la jaquette : Jaquette
Edition : Edition originale
Vendeur : Plato's Books, Cremorne, NSW, Australie
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. N° de réf. du vendeur 012530
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
172pp, VG+ (black cloth, minor bumps to upper spine, sl cocked.) in VG+ d/w (minor creasing to upper spine, v sl soil to rear wrap, price clipped.). N° de réf. du vendeur 2g6/47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australie
Hard Cover. Etat : G+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. First Australian. G+/VG+. 8vo. original black boards gilt (ex-library, with usual rsms, pocket, label etc., occ. marks in text, slight spotting) in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. xii, 172. A good reading copy in a clean dustwrapper. N° de réf. du vendeur 016255
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, Australie
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. Wear to jacket, mark from price tag removal; Index. 350gms weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages. N° de réf. du vendeur 35556
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, Suède
Paul Elek, London / New York 1976. xii, 172 pp. Publisher's cloth with d/w. Owner signature. A few underlinings with pencil. Fine condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 74511
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Martinton Book Company, Martinton, IL, Etats-Unis
Fine in Fine Dustwrapper. Hardbound. N° de réf. du vendeur 006942
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm and square, strong joints, just mildly rubbed. Complete with original dustjacket: slightly edge-worn and a little darkened, even so still showing well. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in presentable condition. N° de réf. du vendeur 212327
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Vendeur : BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Allemagne
Hardcover. Etat : gut. 1976. The Eye in the Mandala : Patrick White: A Vision of Man and God In deutscher Sprache. pages. N° de réf. du vendeur BN144436
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)