Intertype (103 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corporation n.d., Brooklyn
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
paper wrappers. small 8vo. paper wrappers. 38, (2) pages. Discussion of how to pick the right type face followed by specimen pages. Covers soiled. Intertype (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corporation, Brooklyn
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Etats-UnisEntropy Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,13
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Yellow wrappers printed in dark red, slender 8vo., 43 pages, illustrated. Mild soiling and marginal fading, else a very good copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corporation n.d., Brooklyn
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
stapled, stiff paper wrappers. large 8vo. stapled, stiff paper wrappers. 14 pages. Waverley was designed by George Trenholm for Intertype. Specimens mostly in texts. Type Specimens (illustrateur).
Edité par Intertype Corporation 1949
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good.
Autres imagesEdité par Brooklyn, NY: Intertype Company, no date
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Etats-UnisT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,08
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Publisher's original cardstock wrappers, octavo, pp. [48]. Pocket inside rear cover once held weight comparison charts but is now empty.
Edité par Intertype Corporation 1926
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover trade manual for the Intertype Autospacer. 1926. Pale green wrappers and pages, in good condition. 16 pages, measuring 6 x 9 inches in size. The volume describes each feature and control on Autospacer-equipped machines, and how to care and maintain the machine. Black & white mechanical drawings…. The covers are darkened from rubbing. Some shelf wear. Binding is strong with clean and unmarked pages.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corp, NY 1925
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,38
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 212 pp., Profusely Illus, Brn stiff Paperback, Blk Spine, small corner torn off bottom right cover else G-VG.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corp, Brooklyn 1960
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
stiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (16) pages. A lovely specimen featuring Baskerville Light, Bold, Italic, and Small Caps. Minor tears and soiling to wrappers, else a near fine copy. Type Specimens (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corporation n.d., Chicago
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-UnisOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
stiff paper wrappers. small 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (20) pages. This type face was designed by George F. Trenholm. Minor creasing to covers, else near fine. Type Specimens (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,31
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Intertype Company, Brooklyn, New York 1957
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. From the Intertype company, a catalog of parts and accessories, 1957 edition. The 6 by 9 inch catalog is 596 pages and in good condition. The red cover has a black cloth spine and only light bumping to the edges. The inside text pages are clean and without markings. The catalog includes part names and nu…mbers with illustrations.
Autres imagesEdité par Brooklyn, NY: Intertype Corporation, n.d.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Etats-UnisT. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,20
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Publisher's original stapled beige wrappers, octavo, pp. 31, [1]. Ownership label of Thomas J. Attaya on front panel, tasteful and unobtrusive. Benign shelf and handling wear.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 23 pages. Very Good condition. Tight, sound,unmarked copy.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 22 pages. Very Good condition. Tight, sound,unmarked copy. No date, illustration show Model G4-4S.M. Intertype.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Etats-UnisZephyrus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Text clean and pages intact. Paper wraps intact and very nice with slight age toning. Penciled price and dealer note to fep. Some history and advice on usage of many type faces. 38 pages.
Edité par (Intertype Corporation), (Brooklyn)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Etats-UnisEntropy Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,13
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Printed wrappers, slender 8vo., 23 pages. A very good copy with light soiling and cover wear. Scarce.
Edité par Intertype Corporation, New York 1927
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Etats-UnisEntropy Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,13
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Brown printed wrappers, slender 8vo., 30 pages. A very good copy with edgewear and cover soiling. Scarce.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover Intertype Corporation trade catalogue with orange paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. 12 x 9 when folded. Some wear around the edges and creasing to corners. Some tears at the folds. A slight amount of water damage to the top. Pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Unfolds three times.… Contains black & white photographs, illustrations, and information concerning the new Streamlined Intertypes. When unfolded all the way, it lists 101 features of the Intertypes. Features mentioned include: New Wide Pedestal Base, Two-Letter 24-Point Matrices, One-Piece Distributor Bracket, Keyboard Accessibility, Metal Feeder, Low-Slug Quadding, Black Steel Finish, Automatic Font Distinguisher, and much more.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled softcover Intertype Corporation trade catalogue with black, white, and grey paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. 11 x 8.5 inches. No page number, but about 9 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Some smudging to the covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black and white il…lustrations provided for reference. Consists primarily of examples of magazine layouts capable with the Intertype machines. Illustrations of the channels are located on the front cover and inside the front cover.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled softcover Intertype Corporation trade catalogue with blue paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. 11 x 8.5 inches. No page numbers, but about 21 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Some fading to both covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Black & white photographs and illus…trations are provided for reference. Sections include: Speedy Mixed Composition with Model F Intertypes, Side Magazine Unit, Power-Operated Magazine Shift, Specimen Layouts, examples of the layouts, 101 Features of the New Streamlined Intertypes, and more.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover Intertype Corporation trade catalogue with stiff red paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. 7.5 x 5 inches. 92 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Some smudging to the covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. Catalogue consists primarily of descriptions and instructions. In…formation provided includes: Adjustments, Escapements, Justification Springs, Maintenance Routine, Making Operating Changes, Molds, Polishing Spacebands, Troubles & Remedies, and more.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled softcover Intertype Corporation trade catalogue with green paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. 9 x 6 inches. 15 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Name written in pen on the front cover, and some smudging on both covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. All pages are gree…n. Illustrations and diagrams are provided for reference. Sections include: the control knob, when changing measure, the assembler slide, spring-loaded rails, left hand indentions, the quadding lever, an oil buffer, when casting full lines with spacebands, and more.
Edité par Intertype Corporation
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled softcover Intertype Corporation trade catalogue with green paper wraps. Circa early 20th century. 9 x 6 inches. 15 pages. In very good condition. Binding is very secure. Some smudges on the covers. Pages are clean and unmarked. All pages are green. Illustrations and diagrams are provided for… reference. Information includes: the control knob, the line expansion indicator, left hand indentions, the quadding lever, when casting full lines with spacebands, the block, the latch spring, and more.
Edité par Intertype Corporation 1939
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover. Yellow paper covers, stapled at the fold, with brown lettering on the front cover. Measures 6" x 9", 43 pages, in good condition. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Catalogue contains information regarding the company's electric metal pot. Illustrations of the item, including schematics… which show its electrical layout, labeled diagrams which show the location of important components, and close-ups of those components, are accompanied by details regarding the construction, operation and maintenance of the device. Covers are rubbed; wear and creasing to edges and corners. Writing in pencil on page 39. Pages have toned lightly but evenly. The Intertype Corporation, a manufacturer of printing equipment, was based in Brooklyn, New York. $15.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 27,88
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, Etats-UnisBulrushed Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Edité par Intertype Corporation, Brooklyn
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Etats-UnisEntropy Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Two volumes. Quarter linen with printed limp boards, 8vo., 39, (1); 206 pages, illustrated. Better than very good copies.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 32,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : New.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Intertype Corp. 1951
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-UnisMarbus Farm Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers with tears at head and foot of spine. Contents clean and tight with a couple of pages having ink finger smudges in the margins from honest printing work! 194 pages of type specimens.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-UnisRiverby Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,13
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover trade catalog of Intertype parts and accessories for 1956, from the Intertype Company. Red wrappers with black cloth spine, in good condition. 596 pages, measuring 6 x 9 inches. Contains lists of part numbers and names opposite of black & white illustrations. Rubbing and light scratches to the…covers with wear around the corners. The front cover has the name of a previous owner written in faded pen in the top right corner. The cloth of the spine is worn at the top and bottom of the spine. Binding is strong with clean and unmarked pages.