Langue: anglais
Edité par Candlewick (edition First American Edition), 1998
ISBN 10 : 076360321X ISBN 13 : 9780763603212
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). First American Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 5,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Viking Juvenile (edition Pop), 1995
ISBN 10 : 0670850748 ISBN 13 : 9780670850747
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Pop. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Candlewick (edition POP), 2007
ISBN 10 : 076363459X ISBN 13 : 9780763634599
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). POP. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair.
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0670489972 ISBN 13 : 9780670489978
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lonely Planet Publications, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0864422644 ISBN 13 : 9780864422644
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. 3rd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
EUR 7,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Candlewick (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10 : 1564028011 ISBN 13 : 9781564028013
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 7,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 3,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Crowther, Robert (illustrateur). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.