Langue: anglais
Edité par Archon Books, Great Britain, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0208012338 ISBN 13 : 9780208012333
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Edition. light wear to extremities, 8vo, 432pp. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. Book.
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHb. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. 432 pp., index. Very light wear. DJ in Mylar, fading spine.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. ex-library hardcover with usual stamps and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 432 pages, a very good+ hardback in a very good price-clipped dust-jacket - the Second Edition [0246640227].
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis,
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition; First Printing. DJ lightly smudges and chipped. Tanning and edgewear. ; 8.6 X 5.5 X 1.3 inches.
Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good +. Etat de la jaquette : very good +. second edition revised. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD+ ; no wear, covers clean. Upper text block a touch foxed. Binding tight and text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; very clean, minimal wear. Books. Stax.
Edité par Archon Books, 1971
Vendeur : Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : very good. Hardcover. Octavo. 432pp. Dustjacket a little faded andd soiled.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ex owner markings on prelim pages.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,93
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd ed., revised. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 432p ; 23cm. Subject; Sitwell, Edith 1887-1964. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rupert Hart Davis, London, 1963
Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. With 394pp , some library markings o/w very good. HARDCOVER, GOOD DUST JACKET, LIBRARY MARKINGS O/W GOOD, GOOD COPY, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Vendeur : Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 2nd Edition. 432pp hardback, brown cloth gilt in wrapper, very good in a very good price-clipped wrapper.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0246640227 ISBN 13 : 9780246640222
Vendeur : GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 0246640227 pgs:432. with dustjacket, 1971 2nd revd ed bright clean copy.
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd ed., revised. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 432p ; 23cm. Subject; Sitwell, Edith 1887-1964. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0246640227 ISBN 13 : 9780246640222
Vendeur : Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 11,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hard covers in clean, tidy condition with a very good dust jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Second Edition Revised. Publisher's hardback in better than very good condition: firm and square, no scuffs, no cracks. Complete with original dustjacket, not showing any tears or chips. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.
Vendeur : LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fine. 432pp. Second Edition, Revised. An excellent like-new copy in a like-new dust jacket.
Edité par Archon Books, N.P., 1971
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercloth, dust jacket. Sitwell (illustrateur). thick 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 432 pages. Second edition, revised. Light moisture staining on spine, else a very good copy. A Soho bibliography. Best bibliography todate.
Edité par London, Rupert Hart-Davis [1971, 1963]., 1971
Vendeur : Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 2nd Edition. Second edition, revised (so stated). 8vo. New 3 page preface. Dust jacket (unclipped). Fine. 432 pages. No signatures or bookplates.
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis,, 1963
Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 1963 Hardcover. Ex-Library Reference book. Text is clean, Binding is strong. Rose cloth cover, gold lettering.
Edité par London: Rupert Hart-Davis, (1971). (1971)., 1971
Vendeur : Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. - 8vo, red cloth titled in gilt, in dw. Lightly bumped. 432 pp. Bottom corners of a few rear pages lightly creased. Lightly soiled, else near fine. Second edition, revised.
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1971
Vendeur : Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercloth, dust jacket. Sitwell (illustrateur). thick 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 432 pages. Second edition, revised. A Soho bibliography. Best bibliography todate. Fine in fine jacket.
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis,, 1963
Vendeur : The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1963 Hart-Davis 1st Edition, Near Fine/Near Fine DJ in Mylar, name on pastedown under flap, cream-colored dustjacket in Mylar has mild shelf wear, slight tanning & faint waterspot on spine, price intact on flap, a Nice copy. (Edition:First Edition).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis, London, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0246640227 ISBN 13 : 9780246640222
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 8vo. Burgundy cloth with gilt spine lettering. 432pp. Fine. Superbly tight and lovely revised second edition of this standard 1963 guide to the work of these astonishingly accomplished and prolific English siblings. An outstanding, fresh copy of the preferred revised edition.
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+ pc DW. 2nd Revised Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped. In loose polythene protector.
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : G++ DW. Second Edition (Revised). Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+ DW. 2nd Revised Edition.
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : nrFine. Etat de la jaquette : VG DW. Second Edition, Revised. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is price clipped. In a loose polythene and paper protector. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG- DW. Reprint Revised Edition. Red cloth with gold lettering to spine. In excellent condition BUT top text edge a bit spotted / marked and corners and spine ends a bit bumped / rubbed. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is a bit dust marked with chips / small closed tears to spine ends.
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis, 1963
Vendeur : High Street Books, New Mills, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Price clipped dust jacket is in a protective sleeve, page edges tanned. Orders received by 3pm Sent from the UK that weekday.
Edité par Rupert Hart-Davis, 1963
Vendeur : Brazenhead Ltd, King's Lynn, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 394 pp including index. Red buckram boards with gilt title to spine in a complete dustjacket rubbed at edges. One of 'The Soho Bibliographies'. A clean tight and unmarked copy.