Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, 1870
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. Sermons preached at Trinity Chapel, Brighton England from August 15, 1847 - August 15, 1853.
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY
Vendeur : Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. [1947]. New Edition, xxi, [23]-838pp. First published in 1870. Light wear, else G. Tattered, separated dj is laid-in the book. Hundreds of sermons preached by Robertson in Trinity Chapel, Brighton, from August 15, 1847 to August 15, 1853.
Edité par Ticknor and Fields, 1859
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Not a reprinting. Good hardcover, no DJ. Library rebound. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kegan Paul, Trench, London, 1890
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. New Edition. Original black cloth. Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kegan Paul, Trench, London, 1889
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. New Edition. Original black cloth. Very Good Plus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper, New York, 1870
Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Complete in One Volume. Original brown cloth. Edge wear, very small chip on spine, small spot on front cover, notation in pencil on front free endpaper, Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Smith, Elder, London, 1862
Vendeur : The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. 1st Edition. 16mo, very worn covers, owner name stamp, inner hinge broken, foxed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY
Vendeur : Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with a few small nicks and tears and tanning to the spine. The text is clean with no markings.
EUR 18,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office., 1962
Vendeur : Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : Very Good. ORIGINAL Articles, disbound from USGS Professional Paper; no covers; in very good condition. Journal.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Brothers, NY, 1947
Vendeur : Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with a few small tears. The text is clean with no markings.
Edité par THOMAS CROWELL, New York
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Suede. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No. n.d. Dark brown softcover w/ bright gold lettering. Soft suede leather cover. 32 uncut pages. Tight copy. 4 3/4 x 7 1/2 ". Endpapers have over-all green leaf design. Small tear to each endpaper. Very little shelf wear.see picture on left.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Barrie & Sons, Philadelphia, PA, 1904
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Color & b&w (illustrateur). 1st. 1st Limited, Numbered edition, #755 of a limited edition of 1,000. Black c w/paper label on spine; 523 clean, unmarked pages.
Edité par Ticknor and Fields, Boston, 1868
Vendeur : Russ States, Oil City, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1868, 351pp, blindstamped black cloth, soiling & shelfwear to cover, spine ends worn, front cover & spine separating, waterstain to bottom margin of 1st 50 pgs, a few smudges, otherwise contents clean.
Edité par Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1873
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Brown cloth boards are lightly scuffed and rubbed on edges, spinecover is poor, chipped and splitting. Library pocket & markings have been removed from end-boards leaving paper remnants. Front inside hinge is weak. Pages are clean with no markings in text, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kegan, Paul, Trench & Co, 1884
Vendeur : L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Full black leather, marbled end-papers, gilt sides. Wear at extremities and along spine, some marks on boards and top edge, binding tight, ex-library, library name on reverse of ffep, small ink stamp on same page, otherwise good. 600 grams.
EUR 21,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par J.M. Dent & Sons, 1906
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. 1906. Reprinted. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have heavy shelf wear with bumping and fraying to corners and crushing, fraying and tearing to spine ends and edges. All surfaces tanned, particularly spine. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled. Heavy creasing to front board.
Edité par Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co, London, 1898
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. People's Edition. Not marked; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par E. P. Dutton And Company, New York, 1877
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par J.M. Dent and Sons, 1921
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1921. Reprinted. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate sunning and tanning, particularly to spine. Gilt lettering to spine is strongly dulled.
Edité par Harper & Brothers, New York, 1947
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par James R. Osgood and Co., 1871
Vendeur : The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Fields, Osgood 1878 6th printing, '2 Volumes in One', a well worn copy, binding cracking- a few loose pages at front of book, tape residue on pastedowns & endpapers where plastic coating was taped down, no markings found, tanning at edges of textblock- pages read fine.
Edité par J. M. Dent & Sons, London, 1906
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Underlining in the text, binding thread in one book is loose. ; Reprinted in 1910, volumes 1 and 3. Volume 2 missing. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
EUR 29,18
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.