Frost, robert 1874 1963 (60 résultats)

Auteur

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wentworth Press 2016

    1374374075 / 9781374374072

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,33

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wentworth Press 2016

    1374374075 / 9781374374072

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,69

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wentworth Press 2016

    1374374075 / 9781374374072

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,83

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Vintage 2001

    0099428296 / 9780099428299

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 607 pages ; 20 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: English poetry; New England; Witches; Time; Roses; Dramatic poetry; Cemet

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    0030463262 / 9780030463266

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Description: 165 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Frost, Robert (1874-1963) --Poets, American --20th century --Biography. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    0030463262 / 9780030463266

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Description: 165 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Frost, Robert (1874-1963) --Poets, American --20th century --Biography. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London : Vintage 2001

    0099428296 / 9780099428299

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Reprint. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 607 pages ; 20 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: English poetry; New England; Witches; Time; Roses; Dramatic poetry; Cemet

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    0030463262 / 9780030463266

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Description: 165 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Frost, Robert (1874-1963) --Poets, American --20th century --Biography. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979

    0030463262 / 9780030463266

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages; Description: 165 p. : ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Frost, Robert (1874-1963) --Poets, American --20th century --Biography. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1021300292 / 9781021300294

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,68

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, London 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-UniK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 22,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Thus. 101pp, worn d/w. *New poems by Robert Frost. * "The central figures of modern American Poetry will be Frost & Eliot" (F.O. Mathiessen). HARD COVER , VERYBWORN DUST JACKET O/W VERY GOOD.

  • Edité par Harmondsworth : Penguin 1955

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 259 pages ; 18 cm. Subjects; English literature. English fiction; 20th century. American poetry. English poetry. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par New York: [1947], Henry Holt and Company 1947

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-UnisAlec R. Allenson, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 1st printing. p.; 22 cm. One act play, set in a bookstore, on contradiction between God's justice and mercy: can God be both at once? Good orig. turquoise cloth, chip from head of spine, edgeworn dj.

  • Edité par New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    7th Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 94 pages: illustrations. Contents: The pasture -- Good hours -- Going for water -- Blueberries -- Looking for a sunset bird in winter -- Acquainted with

  • Edité par Harmondsworth : Penguin 1955

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 259 pages ; 18 cm. Subjects; English literature. English fiction; 20th century. American poetry. English poetry. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wentworth Press 2016

    1374374075 / 9781374374072

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 21,99

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par London : J. Cape 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 27,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 151 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; American poetry. American

  • Edité par New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    7th Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 94 pages: illustrations. Contents: The pasture -- Good hours -- Going for water -- Blueberries -- Looking for a sunset bird in winter -- Acquainted with

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2023

    1019540834 / 9781019540831

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-UniRia Christie Collections

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 13,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. In.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wentworth Press 2016

    1374374075 / 9781374374072

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,29

    EUR 17,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par London : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Not price-clipped. Physical description; [1]101, [1] pages, 1 leaf ; 22.9 cm. Notes; First English edition. Subjects; American poetry 20th century. Poets laureate.

  • Edité par Albany : State University of New York Press 1972

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxi, 293 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates illustrations, portraits ; 25 cm. Subjects: Frost, Robert 1874-1963 ; Correspondence. Poets, American 20th centur

  • Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1963

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 388 pages; Description: ix, 388 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Frost, Robert (1874-1963) --Correspondence --Untermeyer, Louis (1885-1977) -

  • Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart And Winston 1963

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Second Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 388 pages; Subjects: Frost, Robert (1874-1963) --Correspondence --Untermeyer, Louis (1885-1977) --Poets, America

  • Edité par London : J. Cape 1944

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slight suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 151 pages. Notes; Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; American poetry. American

  • Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 36,01

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Previous owner's signature. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 101 pages ; 24cm. Subjects: American poetry -- 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par London : Jonathan Cape 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 37,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-bumped and sun-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Pink top edge. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xiii, 295p. Subjects; Robert Frost (1874-1963) Interviews. Poets, American 20th century Biography. American literature 20th century Hist

  • Edité par New York : Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 37,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Stated First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 101 pages; Description: 101p. 24cm. Subjects: Poetry -- Modern American poetry -- collections. 3 Kg.

  • Edité par Henry Holt & Company, New York 1936

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Octavo, 20 pages. In Fair condition; lacks dust jacket. Ex-library with bookplate on front pastedown, embossed library stamp on title page. Spine is tan without print. Boards in green cloth; toning to spine, peripheral toning. Text block has tanning to endpapers, cracked hinges. Illustrated: b&w frontispiece facsimile

  • Edité par Henry Holt and Company, New York 1936

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. dj. First trade edition. Octavo, 102 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good plus dust jacket. Spine is tan with brown print. Dust jacket in mylar; slight edge wear. Price unclipped: ?$2.50? Boards in brown cloth, gold print. Text block has brown tinted top edge; tanning to endpapers. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk