Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. minor creasing on front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press 10/15/2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,80
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Plugger: Wade Fishing the Gulf Coast. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0896723771 ISBN 13 : 9780896723771
Vendeur : Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, Canada
EUR 19,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light wear on jacket edge.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0896723771 ISBN 13 : 9780896723771
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0896723771 ISBN 13 : 9780896723771
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,22
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 18,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. From a pioneer in catch-and-release and a legend in saltwater wade-fishing, Rudy Grigar, one of Americas most notorious characters of saltwater wade-fishing, claims to have caught more than a million pounds of fish in his sixty years along the coast. This t.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0896723771 ISBN 13 : 9780896723771
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 71,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press Okt 2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0896725103 ISBN 13 : 9780896725102
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 22,11
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - From a pioneer in catch-and-release and a legend in saltwater wade-fishing, Rudy Grigar, one of Americas most notorious characters of saltwater wade-fishing, lends the inimitable voice of experience to these yester yarns of the coastal waters of Texas and Louisiana. A fishermans fisherman, Grigar claimed to have caught more than a million pounds of fish in his sixty years along the coast. Yet fervent and abiding concern for those waters spurred his commitment to a catch-and-release policy for all fish under three pounds and to Gulf Coast conservation. His tales and tips are the bible of those now wading the Pluggers favorite spots.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Texas Tech University Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0896723771 ISBN 13 : 9780896723771
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 116,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.