Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes highlighting.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Saunders Company, W. B., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0702025798 ISBN 13 : 9780702025792
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Saunders Ltd. 22/07/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0702025798 ISBN 13 : 9780702025792
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Fulke Walwyn: A Pictorial Tribute This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. like new except for price sticker inside front cover.
EUR 5,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Vendeur : Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, 1952
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1952. 3rd Impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2008
ISBN 10 : 095560611X ISBN 13 : 9780955606113
Vendeur : Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Soft Cover. Etat : New. Paul Mudie (cover) (illustrateur). First. 199 pages. Stories by Gary McMahon, David A. Sutton, David A. Riley, Steve Goodwin, Mike Chinn, Craig Herbertson, Daniel McGachey, D. F. Lewis, Eddy C. Bertin, Julia Lufford, L. H. Maynard & M. P. N. Sims, John Llewellyn Probert, and Rog Pile. Horror.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2008
ISBN 10 : 095560611X ISBN 13 : 9780955606113
Vendeur : Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge Soft Cover. Etat : New. Paul Mudie (cover) (illustrateur). First. 199 pages. Stories by Gary McMahon, David A. Sutton, David A. Riley, Steve Goodwin, Mike Chinn, Craig Herbertson, Daniel McGachey, D. F. Lewis, Eddy C. Bertin, Julia Lufford, L. H. Maynard & M. P. N. Sims, John Llewellyn Probert, and Rog Pile. Horror.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, 1952
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 086698545X ISBN 13 : 9780866985451
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1952
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. HARDCOVER Gift inscription to ffep., o/w clean copy internally. D/w is present, but very torn with some loss. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1952
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 6,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. 3rd Impression. HARDCOVER Unpaginated. Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. Browning apparent to eps. at both ends. Strong binding. D/w is present & complete, but has some edgewear & minor loss. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton: London, 1952
Vendeur : Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard with Dust Jacket. Etat : Fair in poor dust jacket. Lavishly illustrated with in black & white photographs. (illustrateur). Fourth Impression. Fair in poor dust jacket. A touch of foxing to extremeties.
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1952
Vendeur : Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Allemagne
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOPpbd. mit OUmschl., Etat : in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). 1. Ed. London, Hodder and Stoughton, 1952. 8°. 8 unpag. S., 126 Fotos. OPpbd. mit OUmschl., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: eng.
Edité par Hodder and Stoughton, London, 1952
Vendeur : BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. This book is in excellent condition. The cover is bright and the black lettering is clear. Lots of good pictures inside. Size: 5.5"- 8.75" Tall.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 31,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2016. paperback. . . . . .
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, 1952
Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. second Impression with worn dust jacket with dedication- rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 116 pages. 7.00x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The British Show Jumping Association, 1954
Vendeur : Repton and Clover, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No marks to book or cover. in original, unclipped dust jacket which is also in excellent condition - just minor shelf wear.