Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 3,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
EUR 0,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bantam Domain (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10 : 0553291270 ISBN 13 : 9780553291278
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 1,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 1,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 4,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 1,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pegasus Books (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10 : 1643135503 ISBN 13 : 9781643135502
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pegasus Crime (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10 : 1643138111 ISBN 13 : 9781643138114
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair. Rae Ecklund (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copies. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- A DISTANT LAND --- (The fourth book in the Brannocks series) --- They were family, Clint Brannock, manhunter and man killer. Elizabeth Brannock, passionate idealist and courageous freedom fighter. Lon Brannock, icy gambler and lightning gunman, proud of the Indian strain in his blood. Jennifer Brannock, determined to win respect as a doctor, yet wondering if she could find happiness as a woman. Hank Brannock, a teenager at the crossroads between the law and the lawless. . . . .Ties of blood bound them together--but in a New Mexico territory aflame with violence.where two kinds of people, and two ways of life, moved toward savage showdown. . .unbending Brannock pride and iron Brannock will threatened to rip them apart. --- GUNMETAL JUSTICE --- (Cody's Law #1) --- The new frontier series of the Texas Rangers. . .See photos for additional content. . .
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.