Langue: anglais
Edité par Resources for the Future, 1979
ISBN 10 : 080182284X ISBN 13 : 9780801822841
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Hiliting, markings. Some cover wear. ; 284 pages.
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Minimal Edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped/chipped. Tiny chips at spine tail. Price sticker on back wrap at tail. Else tight and square. Deadly Allies, #1. MYSTERY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Crime Line / Bantam Books [1993], New York, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0553296310 ISBN 13 : 9780553296310
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Thus. New York: Crime Line / Bantam Books 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0553296310 Collects 20 stories plus the editors' foreword. 427 pages. Good or better copy with spine creased, light cover creasing, paper tanning. See photos sr 4/6.
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore MD, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0801822858 ISBN 13 : 9780801822858
Vendeur : Book Booth, Berea, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Second Edition. Covers have minor wear, soil and creasing. Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped and rounded. Binding tight. No writing. xvi + 284 pages including index. Looks at state land use policies and their subsequent evolution offering an update for planner,s consultants, legislators, lobbyists, political scientists and economists. Size: 6 x 9.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,88
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,89
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkley Books, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0425188396 ISBN 13 : 9780425188392
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 20 never before published short stories by various authors. Featured are Ninety-Eight Point Six by Jeffery Deaver, The Last of the Bad Girls by David Handler, Child Support by Ronnie Klaskin, Old Dog Days by Toni L. P. Kelner, Body in the Pond by Suzanne C. Johnson, Lady on Ice by Loren D. Estleman, El Palacio by John Lutz, Heat Lightning by Gary Brandner, Too Hot to Die by Mat Coward, Green Heat by Angela Zeman, No Lie by Robert Lee Hall, The Stay at Home Thief by Tim Myers, War Crimes by G. Miki Hayden, The Slow Blink by Jeremiah Healy, Hot Days, Cold Night by Alan L. Cook, Prom Night by David Barr, Night Rose by Ana Rainwater, Neighborhood Watch by Sinclair Browning, Splitting by Marilyn Wallace, What the Dormouse Said by Carolyn Wheat. Light sun fading to the spine. In fine / near fine condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0801818230 ISBN 13 : 9780801818233
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. First. 8vo. ex-lib, moderate wear and soiling to covers. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Johns Hopkins University Press, 1979
ISBN 10 : 080182284X ISBN 13 : 9780801822841
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. Auflage: 2. 284 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Conservation Foundation, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0891640940 ISBN 13 : 9780891640943
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 6,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 333 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 615.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Duke University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 082231049X ISBN 13 : 9780822310495
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U.S.A.: Conservation Foundation, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0891640940 ISBN 13 : 9780891640943
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paperback in very good + condition. Inscribed by author, Robert G. Healy. Inscribed by Author(s).
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 38,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Gerry De La Ree Pub, Saddle River, NJ, USA, 1975
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 20,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Illustrations by George Barr, Stephen E. Fabian, Virgil Finlay, C. Lee Healy, Roy G. Krenkel / Charles McGill cover (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher. INVENTORY = C >> Biography of Robert E. Howard (1906-1936), legendary author, most known for his work on Conan the Barbarian and Kull the Conqueror. Limited to 900 only Serially Numbered copies. Softcover; 8-1/2" x 11"; 48-pages including cover; B&W Magazine/Fanzine/Trade Paperback; 185-Grams; Illustrations by George Barr, Stephen E. Fabian, Virgil Finlay, C. Lee Healy, Roy G. Krenkel / Charles McGill cover. >>Bump to lower left to book; minor cover scuffing. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, Toronto, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This comprehensive analysis of key issues in North American environmental policy provides an overview of how the US, Mexico, and Canada differ in their environmental management approaches and capacity levels, and how these differences play into cross-border cooperation on environmental problems. The book offers insights into transboundary cooperation both before and after NAFTA, and presents a framework for making environmental interaction more effective in the future.The book is organized into two parts. The first, more general, section compares the national contexts for environmental management in each country-including economic conditions, sociocultural dynamics, and political decision-making frameworks- and shows how these have led to variations in policy approaches and levels of capacity. The authors argue that effective environmental governance in North America depends on the ability of transboundary institutions to address and mediate these differences. The book's second section illustrates this argument, using four case studies of environmental management in North America: biodiversity and protected areas, air pollution (smog); greenhouse gas reduction, and genetically modified crops. This comprehensive analysis of key issues in North American environmental policy provides an overview of how the US, Mexico, and Canada differ in their environmental management approaches and capacity levels, and how these differences play into cross-border cooperation on environmental problems. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, CA, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 43,45
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. This comprehensive analysis of key issues in North American environmental policy provides an overview of how the US, Mexico, and Canada differ in their environmental management approaches and capacity levels, and how these differences play into cross-border cooperation on environmental problems. The book offers insights into transboundary cooperation both before and after NAFTA, and presents a framework for making environmental interaction more effective in the future. The book is organized into two parts. The first, more general, section compares the national contexts for environmental management in each country-including economic conditions, sociocultural dynamics, and political decision-making frameworks- and shows how these have led to variations in policy approaches and levels of capacity. The authors argue that effective environmental governance in North America depends on the ability of transboundary institutions to address and mediate these differences. The book's second section illustrates this argument, using four case studies of environmental management in North America: biodiversity and protected areas, air pollution (smog); greenhouse gas reduction, and genetically modified crops.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MY - University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,16
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australie
EUR 35,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpictorial hard cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. XVIII, 478 pages VG. Light shelf wear to covers with a bump to top rear corner, overall very good condition.
EUR 47,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Guidance Centre, University of Toronto, Faculty of Education, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 45,01
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 256.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 43,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This comprehensive analysis of key issues in North American environmental policy provides an overview of how the US, Mexico, and Canada differ in their environmental management approaches and capacity levels, and how these differences play into cross-border cooperation on environmental problems. Num Pages: 224 pages, illustrations, maps. BIC Classification: 1KB; 1KLCM; JPQB; RN. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 228 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 300. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Toronto Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1442601795 ISBN 13 : 9781442601796
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 37,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Conservation Foundation, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0891640940 ISBN 13 : 9780891640943
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 58,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.