EUR 10,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Atlas Vista Publisher 4/22/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1835521436 ISBN 13 : 9781835521434
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,53
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. An Outline of Sexual Morality. Book.
EUR 10,15
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par United States Department of the Interior Federal Water Pollution Control Administration, 1967
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Book is Very Good condition with light edge and corner wear. Some light cover rubbing. Card pocket inside front cover and small name top right front free. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0804725950 ISBN 13 : 9780804725958
Vendeur : Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : As new. Etat de la jaquette : jacketcondition. xxxv + 494 pp. dj. book.
Edité par GPO, c.1967, 1967
Vendeur : Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback, Etat : Good, U.S.Dept.Inter., Fed.Water Pollution Control Admin. GPO c.1967 8vo. wraps 287pp. owner's shelf # on sp & tp, sp wrinkled, ow VG $.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longmans, Green and Co., London, 1953
Vendeur : Haldon Books, EXETER, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Scarce copy. Printed & bound in UK by Jarrold & Sons Ltd., Norwich. PAGES: x + 109 with Introduction & Epilogue. CONDITION: No wear to the blue cloth cover. Fading along the spine as seen in a photo. Tight binding. Bright, clean pages with no marks or inscriptions but for name on ffep. Some yellowing on blank endpapers. Gilt lettering on spine. Weight: 166 grams unpackaged. Sent with tracking within UK. Reasonable international rates.
Edité par United States Department of the Interior, Washington, 1967
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack Cloth. Etat : Very Good+. Illustrated Throughout (illustrateur). First Edition. a solid copy ; Inscribed by Mackenthun on front end page; gilt lettering on front and spine; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- (7/18/21- 54856 ) Size: 6 x 9". Inscribed By Author. Previous Owner Signature.
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Philosophical Lib.,, 1955
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. HISTORY OF THE COLD WAR, Kenneth Ingram, Philosophical Lib., 1955, 239p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/creases/chipping, boards clean/square, text clean/tanning, solid binding--9.00.
Edité par U.S Department of The Interior, U.S.A, 1967
Vendeur : Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Even wear. Pocket in rear cover.
EUR 23,46
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par London: The Faith Press, 1963
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 166 pp., Paperback, covers rubbed & creased at lower right corner, ex library, text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par Quality Press Ltd, 1944
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1944. First published. 164 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Some heavy marks and staining to surfaces.
Edité par George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1946
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1946. First Published. 487 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Pencil marking to some pages. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends.
Langue: anglais
Edité par George Allen & Unwin, 1935
Vendeur : Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. First edition, 1935, in original jacket. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Endpapers slightly tanned. Exterior lightly worn. Jacket has some minimal edgewear, fading to spine. Reliable customer service. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Edité par United States Department of the Interior, Washington, 1966
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlue Cloth. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated Throughout (illustrateur). First Edition. a solid copy ; Warmly Inscribed by Ingram on front end page; gilt lettering on front and spine; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- (7/18/21- 54856 ) Size: 6 x 9". Inscribed By Author.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Frederick Stokes, 1928
Vendeur : Daniel Liebert, Bookseller, Maplewood, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Thinly fictionalized real experiences of a British anti-aircraft artillery officer in World War one. Contents are pristine and tight, no marks and no wear to text. There is name and owner's book plate on endpapers. The black and silver cloth covers have just lightest trace of shelf wear to edges. A minor soil on bottom page edge. This is the very rare First U.S. edition of this.
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Darwen Finlayson Ltd, London, 1955
Vendeur : Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Light rubbing to spine extremities & corners. Spine cloth somewhat faded. Pages are a bit age-toned. ; WHH11D; 239 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1967. Natural History, Journals. United States Department of Interior Federal Water Pollution Control Administration, 287p., very good paperback 3/25 smaller format new crate #1.
EUR 16,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Geoffrey Bles, London, 1935
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlue hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. First Edition. G : in good condition without dust jacket. Cover rubbed and marked. Spine darkened. 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). 297pp.
Edité par George Allen & Unwin, London, 1935
Vendeur : Leigh Gallery Books, LEIGH ON SEA, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First. 209pp. Foxing to text block. Dust jacket is grubby, price clipped and bumped on the corners.