Irene handl (61 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,52

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jonathan Cape 1984

    0224022431 / 9780224022439

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Penguin Random House 1985

    0224028006 / 9780224028004

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,42

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jonathan Cape 1984

    0224022431 / 9780224022439

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,77

    EUR 8,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jonathan Cape 1984

    0224022431 / 9780224022439

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,77

    EUR 8,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,61

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Etats-UnisNWJbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,07

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. First Alfred A. Knopf edition. Green & yellow covers. Blue dust jacket - the flaps had been cut off, but are tipped in. The dust jacket has two closed tears on the bottom edge.

  • Edité par A British Lion Release 1963

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Rattlesnake Books, London, , Royaume-UniRattlesnake Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No Binding. Etat : Very Good. Original black/white lobby card, 8" by 10", for the film 'Heavens Above' starring the inestimable Peter Sellers. Refer to picture or contact for further details. Other 'Heavens Above' lobby cards available. Minor edge wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Allen Lane 1973

    0713904720 / 9780713904727

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Royaume-UniThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 13,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1973 EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Etats-UnisLosaw Service

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket has some light wear. Cream paperboards with gray cloth spine has square corners. Pages like new, no marks.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. first Knopf edition with promotional material Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Jonathan Cape Ltd 1985

    0224028006 / 9780224028004

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Greener Books, London, , Royaume-UniGreener Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,07

    EUR 18,52 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 7,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No Binding. Etat : VG+. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.

  • Edité par A British Lion Release 1963

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Rattlesnake Books, London, , Royaume-UniRattlesnake Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No Binding. Etat : Very Good. Original black/white lobby card, 8" by 10", for the film 'Heavens Above' starring the inestimable Peter Sellers. Refer to picture or contact for further details. Other 'Heavens Above' lobby cards available. Minor edge wear.

  • Edité par A British Lion Release 1963

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Rattlesnake Books, London, , Royaume-UniRattlesnake Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No Binding. Etat : Very Good. Original black/white lobby card, 8" by 10", for the film 'Heavens Above' starring the inestimable Peter Sellers. Refer to picture or contact for further details. Other 'Heavens Above' lobby cards available. Minor edge wear.

  • Edité par A British Lion Release 1963

    • Estampe

    Vendeur : Rattlesnake Books, London, , Royaume-UniRattlesnake Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    No Binding. Etat : Very Good. Original black/white lobby card, 8" by 10", for the film 'Heavens Above' starring the inestimable Peter Sellers. Refer to picture or contact for further details. Other 'Heavens Above' lobby cards available. Minor edge wear.

  • Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, NY 1986

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, Etats-UnisKen Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1986

    0394550889 / 9780394550886

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Etats-UnisMelrose Place

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1986 1st Edition New Hardcover in Very Good Dust Jacket wrapped in a mylar cover. Book has lavender cloth boards with a cream colored spine and silver lettering on spine and cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf 1985

    0394544447 / 9780394544441

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Royaume-UniKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 23,85

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. MINOR SCUFFS. EX LIBRARY COPY. STAINED A BIT ON PAGE 344. STAINED ON THE INSIDE OF THE FIRST AND BACK COVER. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1986

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, , Royaume-UniKinrow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 14,88 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First American Edition. 169pp. Slight foxing on page edges. Jacket illustration by Christine Zelinsky. Jacket design by 212 Associates. The jacket has a slightly sunned spine and some small marks with a few tiny nicks and not price clipped. Slight wear o/

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Knopf (New York) 1986

    0394550889 / 9780394550886

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisDan Pope Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. NEW YORK: Knopf, 1986. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. New/New. A pristine unread copy. (Without marks or bruises or smells or any other defect. Comes with archival-quality mylar cover dust jacket. Purchased new and never opened. Shipped in well padded box.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Impedimenta 2016

    8416542120 / 9788416542123

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, EspagnePepe Store Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 14,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. 1ª Edición. Traducción de Mariano Peyrou.

  • Edité par Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1986

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 13,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. 170 p. 20.5 cm. Grey cloth spine with lavender paper boards. In mylar-covered dustjacket. A little soiling and light wear to rear of jacket. Bottom corners slightly bumped. Signed by author on front free endpaper.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par IMPEDIMENTA EDITORIAL S.L 2016

    8416542120 / 9788416542123

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspagneKALAMO BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,49

    EUR 17,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Tapa blanda. Etat : Nuevo.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par IMPEDIMENTA EDITORIAL S.L 2016

    8416542120 / 9788416542123

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, EspagneKALAMO BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,49

    EUR 17,86 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Rustica. Etat : Nuevo.

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par IMPEDIMENTA 2016

    8416542120 / 9788416542123

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antártica, Madrid, M, EspagneAntártica

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 25,50

    EUR 18,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Bolsillo. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Nuevo. 01. Los Benoir componen una aristocrática y excéntrica familia que, debido a sus altas cotas de esnobismo y a su carácter entre original y amoral, se ve arrastrada hacia las situaciones más desconcertantes. Un nuevo miembro acaba de llegar a sus filas después de que la prepotent

  • Langue : espagnol

    Edité par Impedimenta 2016

    8416542120 / 9788416542123

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : AG Library, Malaga, MA, EspagneAG Library

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,23

    EUR 19,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Idioma/Language: Español. Los Benoir componen una aristocrática y excéntrica familia que, debido a sus altas cotas de esnobismo y a su carácter entre original y amoral, se ve arrastrada hacia las situaciones más desconcertantes. Un nuevo miembro acaba de llegar a sus filas después de que la prepotente Marguerite «Mim

  • Edité par Mayflower 1968

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jon A Sewell, rugby, Royaume-UniJon A Sewell

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First edition UK paperback, 1968 Mayflower Books. The book is in very good condition. Slight creasing to the spine.