Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0292752385 ISBN 13 : 9780292752382
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1928
ISBN 10 : 0674992318 ISBN 13 : 9780674992313
Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Clear tape on spine. Prior owner's info on front flyleaf in pen. Some yellowing to text. From the library of Prof. John Scarborough, School of Pharmacy and Department of Classics, University of Wisconsin-Madison, with his name and date on front flyleaf.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1023853620 ISBN 13 : 9781023853620
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,53
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Evagoras of Isocrates, With an Intr. and Notes by H. Clarke. [Interleaved Copy]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press / William Heinemann, 1945
Vendeur : Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Our copy the 1968 reprint. Dust jacket spine stained, dust soiled, tips of front flap clipped. Some wear at top edge. From the library of Prof. John Scarborough, School of Pharmacy and Department of Classics, University of Wisconsin-Madison, with his name and date on front flyleaf.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1929
ISBN 10 : 0674992520 ISBN 13 : 9780674992528
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
EUR 17,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1929
ISBN 10 : 0674992520 ISBN 13 : 9780674992528
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,10
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1945
ISBN 10 : 0674994116 ISBN 13 : 9780674994119
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Texas Press, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0292752385 ISBN 13 : 9780292752382
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good paperback from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light shelfwear to wraps; toning along spine and top edge. On pages 34-5, one sentence is underlined in red with one marginal note, else, interior is free of markings. Ships same or next day from Dinkytown, Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014594278 ISBN 13 : 9781014594273
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,91
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ad Demonicum Et Panegyricus Isocrates. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1928
ISBN 10 : 0674992318 ISBN 13 : 9780674992313
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,53
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1929
ISBN 10 : 0674992520 ISBN 13 : 9780674992528
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1945
ISBN 10 : 0674994116 ISBN 13 : 9780674994119
Vendeur : Picky Books, Akron, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Owner wrote their name and date/location of purchase in ink on the first white page. The jacket has some rubbing and there's a little shelfwear but it's nice and square with a clean interior.Volume III of the Loeb Classic Library Isocrates collection and number 373 of the LCL overall. This printing is from 2006.
EUR 26,92
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,02
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press, 1968
ISBN 10 : 0674992520 ISBN 13 : 9780674992528
Vendeur : Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 20,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Very Minor shelfwear to book. Scholar's name to ffep (Martin Cropp). DJ is price-clipped. DJ has mild dampstaining with small tears. ; Loeb Classical Library, No. 229; Vol. 2; 560 pages.
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 25,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1022221647 ISBN 13 : 9781022221642
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,65
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Isocrates: 1. Book.