Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. McCulloch-Downs, Philip (illustrateur). Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. McCulloch-Downs, Philip (illustrateur). Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Coventry House Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10 : 061582482X ISBN 13 : 9780615824826
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par United States Government Printing Office / U.S.Department of the Interior, 1987
ISBN 10 : 999954567X ISBN 13 : 9789999545679
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition (slight exterior rubbing, owner's name neatly rubber-stamped on the back of the front cover, otherwise unmarked). 858 pages, with illustrations throughout. Only slow USA shipment available. [6.1 lbs]. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Coventry House Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10 : 061582482X ISBN 13 : 9780615824826
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,23
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,81
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law 12/23/2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240097999 ISBN 13 : 9781240097999
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. A Treatise on the Succession to Property Vacant by Death: Including Inquiries Into the Influence of Primogeniture, Entails, Compulsory Partition, Foun. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,31
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240097999 ISBN 13 : 9781240097999
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240097999 ISBN 13 : 9781240097999
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,29
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,21
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1240097999 ISBN 13 : 9781240097999
Vendeur : Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scottish Academic Press, Edinburgh, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0701120223 ISBN 13 : 9780701120221
Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st ed. 1st edition, 1975. Edited & with an introduction by D.P. O'Brien. End papers faintly foxed; binding tight; tiny gouge in spine front joint; dust jacket worn at edges, with some loss to spine; dust jacket not price-clipped. Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,49
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1410202968 ISBN 13 : 9781410202963
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,42
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,42
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wentworth Press 8/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1363709119 ISBN 13 : 9781363709113
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,79
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Principles of Political Economy; With Sketch of the Rise and Progress of the Science. By J.R. M'Culloch. Essay on Interest and Value of Money. By John. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,71
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,99
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scottish Academic Press, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0701120223 ISBN 13 : 9780701120221
Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 13,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, thick octavo, faint water stain to foot of the closed fore-edge but this does not penetrate further and else a very good tightly bound copy in a lightly rubbed and age-toned dust wrapper, the text is free of markings, lxvi + 520pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1410202968 ISBN 13 : 9781410202963
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thomas Wardle, Philadelphia, PA, 1842
Vendeur : Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good-. See photos for condition details. Large thick hardcover, this is volume 1 ONLY of the 1842 edition, which was published in two volumes. The exterior shows scuffing and spotting, with numerous chips and tears along the spine, edges and corners, which are also worn. The exterior is the only reason for the lower condition grade of good minus. The internal binding is good except for some pulling and spots. Pages do show various degrees of foxing, which can be also seen on the image of the title page. There are no bookplates or library markings, no torn or loose pages found. There is some handwriting: the front end page shows us who the original owners were, the inscription reads "Presented to George E. Hogg by his Mother and Father, July 31, 1843."". George Edwin Hogg (1815-1893) was from Pennsylvania and had several children, one of them was Nathaniel B. Hogg - whose signature is present on the title page. The rear end page shows a corner crease at the upper left, all remaining pages appear good. Please note: This is volume 1 only of a 2 volume set.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,20
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,37
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,39
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,39
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,59
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.