Edité par University of California Press, 1966
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Edité par University of California Press
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par California, 1966
Vendeur : Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Sound and clean with minimal wear. Previous owner's info inked to front fly leaf and price on front panel punched out.
Edité par Univeristy of California Press, 1966
Vendeur : Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 322 pages, with index of persons, lists of Rilke's works in German and French and his translations, and of German titles of Rilke's works, author's notes. First paperback edition of the English translation published 1964. The book, first published 1936, recounts the last seven years of Rilke's life (1919-1926). Included here is the author's foreword to the third edition (1952). Illustrated with four full-page b&w photos and an ms. facsimile. Trade paperback, light shelf wear, spine sunned, water stain at top of spine, soil to front cover, underscoring on back, foxing to top edge, page-turning soil to others. Names of former owners Profs. Ann and Warner Berthoff written on ffep, his underscoring and marginalia on approximately 80 pages; Rilke's last poem written out by her on a blank page near end.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hogarth Press, London, 1964
Vendeur : Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. VG/-, 3rd edn, f/o name on fep.
Edité par California, Berkeley,CA, 1964
Vendeur : Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good -. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. 321pgs, dust wrapper has some chipping and minor tears, in mylar,
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 506 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Date d'édition : 1964
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Former library book. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is moderately loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Edité par University of California Press, 1964
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 322pp. Very good plus condition with text clean and binding sound in a very good, price clipped and lightly sunned dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Edité par University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1964
Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. First Edition Thus. Presumed first US edition with NAP, hardcover, has a lean to the binding, light bumps to the spine ends, mild wear to the cover edges and corners, a smudge to the first free end page, and stray marks to the edges of the text block. Overall, a solid, Very Good copy in a Near Very Good, unclipped dust jacket, which has bumps with small chips and short tears to the spine ends and cover corners, light wear to the cover edges with an inch long tear to the head of the front cover, a hint of sunning to the spine, and rubbing with a faint few smudges to the covers.
Edité par The Hogarth Press, 1964
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Ex library. Light wear to boards. No end papers. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, toning, tears and creasing.
Edité par UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA PRESS, BERKELEY, CA,, 1966
Vendeur : Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : VG. FIRST PAPERBACK PRINTING.
Edité par Hogarth Press, London, 1964
Vendeur : Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First British Edition. Tight, square and unmarked. Full cloth binding. 321pp. Dust jacket, price-clipped, with some soiling and wear, is in a protective mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 3280015278 ISBN 13 : 9783280015278
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Orell Füssli NaN
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Libris NaN
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Edité par Huber Verlag 1952, 1952
Vendeur : Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEine Beitrag zur Biographie von Rilkes Spätzeit Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Schutzumschlag mit kleinen Läsuren, sonst gut.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Orell Füssli, 1955
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 5,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Ohne Umschlag; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Edité par Orell F?ssli, Z?rich 1983,, 1983
Vendeur : Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHC. Etat : Gut. Oln, Ou. Gr 8?,512s., in gutem Zustand, [LSB25,7b] Deu 700g.
Edité par Frauenfeld, Verlag Huber & Co. AG, 1952
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Cloth with dust jacket; some b/w illustrations.; Some underlinings with pencil.
EUR 27,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 556p. Genre: Social studies. Language: German. 3 Kg.
Edité par Zürich und Wiesbaden. Orellfüssli.
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Pays-Bas
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gebraucht / Used. 1987. Or.cloth d.j. 295pp. 8°.
EUR 17,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Zürich und Schwäbisch Hall, Orell Füssli Verlag 1983., 1983
Vendeur : Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, Allemagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGr.8°.512 S. OLn. u. OU. Erste Ausgabe der Tagebücher 1981-1983. Gelegentlich leichte Anstreichungen mit Kugelschreiber, im Ganzen gutes Exemplar. Der Versand erfolgt als Päckchen (EUR 5,19 Inlandsporto). Bitte bestellen Sie nur, wenn Sie dieser Portoanpassung zustimmen können.
Edité par Orell Füssli. Zürich. 1962., 1962
Vendeur : Antiquariat Das Bücherdepot, Vienna, VIENN, Autriche
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOLn., gr.8°, 379 S., Zustand sehr gut.
Edité par Zürich: Orell Füssli (), 1981
Vendeur : Antiquariat Ralf Einhorn, Niesky, Allemagne
EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier556 S. mit 39 Kartenskizzen. Oktav. Ln.- Umschlagtitel: Eine Chronik des Zweiten Weltkrieges. Radiokommentare 1939-1945.
Date d'édition : 1955
Vendeur : Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Jacket is present with a little shelfwear, but nothing severe. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Edité par Orell Füssli Verlag,., Zürich,, 1962
Vendeur : Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier379 (1) Seiten, Orig.-Leinen mit Orig.-Umschlag, Groß-8°. - Umschlag gering 'randrissig', Kopfschnitt leicht gesprenkelt; sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. Kommentar: *Erste Ausgabe.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Orell Füssli, 1955
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 9,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Edité par Frauenfeld, Verlag Huber & Co. 1952, 1952
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal publisher's brown cloth hardback, gilt title spine, dustjacket, 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 260pp., illustrations, notes, list works mentioned, index persons, credits illustrations. Very fine copy.