Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2001th ed. 16 x 23 cm. 271 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 52,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,70
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Physica-Verlag 8/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10 : 3662003864 ISBN 13 : 9783662003862
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,16
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Large Scale Interactive Fuzzy Multiobjective Programming: Decomposition Approaches. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 56,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Allemagne
EUR 29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDecomposition Approache. Heidelberg, Physica Verlag 2000. XIV, 217 S., OPappband Neuwertig.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,27
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 54,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 54,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 68,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. First Edition. Good+ hardcover. ix, 308pp. About six pages with markings. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Shelfwear is very minor. Includes unopened 3.5-inch floppy disk. From a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 60,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Allemagne
EUR 42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHeidelberg, Physica Verlag 2001. XIII, 258 S., OPappband Sehr gutes Exemplar.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 56,85
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 59,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTankobon Softcover. Etat : Brand New. Japanese language. 8.58x6.06x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 77,83
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 236.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 66,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 85,17
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 356.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 79,51
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. reprint edition. 352 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 81,50
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 339 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 39,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTankobon Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. Japanese language. 8.27x5.91x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 50,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Linear and Multiobjective Programming with Fuzzy Stochastic Extensions | Masatoshi Sakawa (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | International Series in Operations Research & Management Science | xiii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9781489978554 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Vendeur : preigu, Osnabrück, Allemagne
EUR 49,75
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Large Scale Interactive Fuzzy Multiobjective Programming | Decomposition Approaches | Masatoshi Sakawa | Taschenbuch | Studies in Fuzziness and Soft Computing | xiv | Englisch | 2012 | Physica | EAN 9783662003862 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Physica Verlag in Springer Science + Business Media, Tiergartenstr. 15-17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 123,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Springer US, Springer US, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1489978550 ISBN 13 : 9781489978554
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 58,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Although several books or monographs on multiobjective optimization under uncertainty have been published, there seems to be no book which starts with an introductory chapter of linear programming and is designed to incorporate both fuzziness and randomness into multiobjective programming in a unified way. In this book, five major topics, linear programming, multiobjective programming, fuzzy programming, stochastic programming, and fuzzy stochastic programming, are presented in a comprehensive manner. Especially, the last four topics together comprise the main characteristics of this book, and special stress is placed on interactive decision making aspects of multiobjective programming for human-centered systems in most realistic situations under fuzziness and/or randomness.Organization of each chapter is briefly summarized as follows: Chapter 2 is a concise and condensed description of the theory of linear programming and its algorithms. Chapter 3 discusses fundamental notions and methods of multiobjective linear programming and concludes with interactive multiobjective linear programming. In Chapter 4, starting with clear explanations of fuzzy linear programming and fuzzy multiobjective linear programming, interactive fuzzy multiobjective linear programming is presented. Chapter 5 gives detailed explanations of fundamental notions and methods of stochastic programming including two-stage programming and chance constrained programming. Chapter 6 develops several interactive fuzzy programming approaches to multiobjective stochastic programming problems. Applications to purchase and transportation planning for food retailing are considered in Chapter 7.The book is self-contained because of the three appendices and answers to problems. Appendix A contains a brief summary of the topics from linear algebra. Pertinent results from nonlinear programming are summarized in Appendix B. Appendix C is a clear explanation of the Excel Solver, one of the easiest ways to solve optimization problems, through the use of simple examples of linear and nonlinear programming.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 124,57
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 120,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Springer Science and Business Media; New York, 2011. Hardcover. Volume 159. A Near Fine, binding firm, interior and extremities tidy, trace handling marks, book appears unread, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches], 264pp., references, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.