Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores (edition 0), 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 0. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,82
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0517259133 ISBN 13 : 9780517259139
Vendeur : Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Wonderful copy, cover shows minor wear, corners are lightly bumped, binding is nice and square. Numbers written lightly in pencil on ffep. Pages and text are exceptionally clean, no writing or tears. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Senate, London, England, 1994
ISBN 10 : 185958022X ISBN 13 : 9781859580226
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Reprint. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble Bookstores, 1993
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,48
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,45
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Gramercy Books, NY, 1995
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG. #1 in Line. Looks about fine but it has a light dired water-spill area on the back inside jacket and back cover of the book - hard to notice at first. No toehr faults. Has an illustrated section in the book with some color photos.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bounty Books 13/04/1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1851527982 ISBN 13 : 9781851527984
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brockhampton Press 01/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1860199704 ISBN 13 : 9781860199707
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Senate Books 25/02/1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1859580092 ISBN 13 : 9781859580097
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : vg-. 439 pages; b/w illustrations; contents unmarked, pages age-toned; light shelf wear/creases to edges of cover & spine. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Barnes & Noble, New York, 1992
ISBN 10 : 156619119X ISBN 13 : 9781566191197
Vendeur : First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 2nd. 160 pp including index, stunning full-page color illustrations, plus black and white and color photos and illustrations enhance text throughout, shelf wear along bottom dust jacket edges, otherwise very clean bright interior.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!