Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt, Brace
Vendeur : Classics Books, Trenton, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Toning. General shelfwear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Court Book, 1941, 1941
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. Later Printing. Spine darkened, one inch stain to frony cover. bx17.
Edité par Doubleday, Garden City New York, 1955
Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Book Club. 188 pages. The exterior is moderately worn. The endpapers are discolored. Scattered soil in the text. Tattered jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1939
Vendeur : Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). 1st Edition. New York, Dodd, Mead & Co. Beautifully color illustrated. Near Fine condition with some shelf wear on the cover bottoms and bottom tips. Jacket is VG with slight 2mm tears outs at top and bottom of cover by the spine. Minor nicks around edges. Clean copy, with previous owner's name on front free end paper. Binding is tight, text block solid and square, no loose pages. Pictorial boards with black on yellow lettering on front, 85 pages. The price is unclipped. DJ is now protected with a clear mylar cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday and Co., Garden City, NY, 1954
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. First Edition. Gift inscription to previous owner on half title page. Edgewear and tear to price clipped dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company, New York, 1951
Vendeur : Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Arthur Shilstone (illustrateur). First Edition. Grey hardback with white print on spine. Store sticker on back inside cover. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 218 pages. Stated First Edition on copyright page. DJ not price clipped ($2.50). DJ with heavy wrinkling along edges of spine along with some small closed tears. Small "burn" mark on back of DJ. Minor general shelf wear to DJ. This book was stored for a long time, probably some place a bit damp. The book has had a musty odor. I have had a couple pieces of microchamber paper in the book which has reduced the order quite a bit. But there is still a faint odor. Without the odor, I would say the book is in Fine condition. The DJ is probably Good Plus or better condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday
Vendeur : MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Phil Strong MISSISSIPPI PILOT First Edition With Mark Twain on the Great River. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Year Printed: 1954. Modified Item: No. Topic: Literature. Binding: Hardcover. Author: Phil Strong. Subject: Literature & Fiction. Language: English. Publisher: Doubleday. Special Attributes: 1st Edition.
Edité par Farrar & Rinehart,, New York:, 1937
Vendeur : Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition, First printing. First printing Very good in light brown buckram cloth covered boards with brown text stamping on the spine and on the front board. The end papers are foxed near the hinges due to a reaction with the glue employed in binding. Without a dust jacket. A novel about the early settlers of Iowa.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Co., 1957
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Like New. Like new Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s52c) Some very minimal shelf wear. **Printed 1957**.
Edité par Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, 1942
Vendeur : Collectorsemall, Rialto, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Farrar & Rinehart, NY, 1937
Vendeur : Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. tight and clean book with owner's name; boards have very little soiling and a little edge wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Farrar & Rhinehart, Incorporated, New York/Toranto, 1941
Vendeur : Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. reddish-brown linen-like cover with black shield with the title and author in gold on the shield, apparently a former library book with some signs of something being removed on both inside covers, spine identical to the front cover with addition of the publisher, back cover plain, rare blemishes pages rough cut and lightly soiled. on the cover and very light shelf wear, pages clean and tight with small amount of browning along the edges.
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City, New York, 1954
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. Dust jacket extremities lightly chipped.
Edité par Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1939
Vendeur : Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Doris Lee (illustrateur). First Edition. First edition. Beige covered boards with blue lettering. No dust jacket. Some soiling to boards and minor wear. Some fozing to end pages. Clean pages. ; 8.75 x 6.10 x 0.75 inches; 149 pages.
Date d'édition : 1956
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. No Jacket. Doubleday & Company, Inc. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Edité par avon t series,, 1953
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first PB. T-057, very good -fine, , reading crease (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback,
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Junior Literary Guild, Garden City NY, 1934
Vendeur : Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Kurt Wiese (illustrateur). First Edition. Ex Library copy in bright green library binding. Illustrated boards. 80 pages with all color illustrations. Little fingerprints here and there. Some endpaper soil. Well used well respected copy. Collectable. Size: 4to.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grosset and Dunlap, 1932
Vendeur : Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Film Classic Edition, published by Grosset and Dunlap. Includes foldouts and photos from film. Hardcover in jacket. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Guild, 1932
Vendeur : Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. Multicolored dust jacket, darkening w/age, edge rubbed, chipped at spine ends. Tight binding, solid red boards with bright silver illustration and lettering, light moisture stain to bottom of front board with no bleed through to pages, clean, unmarked pages throughout. 1st edition, thus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Garden City: Doubleday, Doran & Company, 1934, 1934
Vendeur : All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Wiese, Kurt (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good+/Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book shows light tanning at edges and light bumping to bottom corners with no marks or soil to covers or text. Price clipped DJ is lightly worn at edges and folds with black spots to back cover. This is a great copy of a Wiese illustrated book. Feel free to ask for picture.
Edité par Doubleday & Co.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (US history, american west, gold rush).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nelson Doubleday, INC., Garden City, New York, 1954
Vendeur : John's Storage, Mooresville, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Three books in one, plus excerpts from other books. The book is solid and straight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Guild, 1932
Vendeur : Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Stated first printing. Nice book, tight with bright covers and spine, mild spine roll but sturdy binding, clean unmarked interior. Jacket with edge wear and darkened spine.