Rod ruth beatrix potter (23 résultats)
Langue : anglais
Edité par GOLDEN PRESS 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Etats-UnisHeisenbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,10
EUR 3,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Merrigold 1963
Série : Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Livre 28 sur 31. Livre 28 sur 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Rod Ruth (illustrateur).
Langue : anglais
Edité par A Golden Press Book, New York 1963
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-UnisMountain Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,66
EUR 4,65 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Second Printing. Tall children's book, has a previous owners gift inscription and signs of wear and use to the covers. Wonderful illustrations in this edition. We ship fast. Ruth, Rod (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Merrigold 1963
Série : Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Livre 28 sur 31. Livre 28 sur 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, Etats-UnisJohn Wielinski
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Rod Ruth (illustrateur).
Edité par GOLDEN PRESS 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,21
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par GOLDEN PRESS 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par GOLDEN PRESS 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par GOLDEN PRESS 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,66
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Edité par Golden Press
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Golden Press 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Golden Press 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,75
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good.

Edité par Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin 1977
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Etats-UnisBetty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,61
EUR 4,58 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Pictorial Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A Big Golden Book. #10486. Color illust on cover. Int. good. Color illust. Rod Ruth (illustrateur).
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Golden Press Raine, WA 1973 folio. unpaginated children's book. illustrated cloth boards. white out to front pastedown.

Edité par Golden Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (children, classic, peter rabbit) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Edité par Golden Press / Western Publishing Company, Inc, Racine 1974
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Etats-UnisCher Bibler
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 6th printing. A Big Golden Book. Book is a bit bigger than my scanner, so it's a partial scan. Some soil, a price tag pull, scuffed at spine, good+. Rod Ruth (illustrateur).
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Golden Press, USA 1971
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ArchBooks Inc, Springtown, TX, Etats-UnisArchBooks Inc
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. No Jacket. The Good binding is illustrated paper over boards, a wraparound illustration front cover, spine and rear cover, Peter in the garden on the front cover, red white and black lettering on the front cover, black and white lettering on the spine, the rear is garden continuati…on with the farmer holding a hoe, corners are bumped, wear at the head and foot of the spine, shelf-wear and light wear to the covers. Illustrated endpapers. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The colorful illustrations by the Rod Ruth can be found on every page. Book measures 9.4" wide x 12.4" Tall. This is "A Big Golden Book". About the Author: Helen Beatrix Heelis, usually known as Beatrix Potter (July 28, 1866 - December 22, 1943), was an English writer, illustrator, natural scientist, and conservationist. She is best known for her children's books featuring animals, such as The Tale of Peter Rabbit, which was her first commercially published work in 1902. Wikipedia About the illustrator: Rod Ruth was an American illustrator for pulp magazines and wildlife books, as well as a commercial artist and cartoonist. Between 1941 and 1956, he was the artist of the family newspaper comic 'The Toodles', written by Stanley and Betsy Baer. Lambiek. Ruth, Rod (illustrateur).

Edité par GOLDEN PRESS, RACINE, WISONSIN 1973
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Etats-UnisPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
HARD BACK PICTORIAL. Etat : good.. 5TH. General wear, creased at spine edges, PO's name and tiny inscription on fep, lightly tanned cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1973 EDITION: 5TH unpagnated. ROD RUTH (illustrateur).
Edité par Western Publishing Company, Inc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. (rabbits, juvenile fiction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Autres imagesEdité par Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books 1976
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Etats-UnisODDS & ENDS BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 7TH PRINTING STATED hardcover book VERY GOOD clean copy no writing in or on book,does has small blank white sticker inside front cover of book otherwise clean copy, cover is worn at corners and dges, binding is solid.
Autres imagesEdité par Golden Press 1973
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, Etats-UnisBasket Case Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover Fifth Printing, 1973 (stated) 12.5" x 9.5" Interior clean; binding tight. Boards clean.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Golden Press 1963
Série : Smart Hippo My First English Book Library, Livre 28 sur 31. Livre 28 sur 31 - Smart Hippo My First English Book Library
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,88
EUR 28,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Rod Ruth (illustrateur).

Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 16,11
EUR 5,61 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Edité par Whitman Publishing Company,, Racine: 1963
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Etats-UnisGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 75,65
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. A Whitman Giant Tell-A-Tale Book. First edition thus. Bumped and worn upper corners, else very good or better in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket.