EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Holt, Rienhart, and Winston Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 662 first edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston (edition 1), 2007
ISBN 10 : 0030500729 ISBN 13 : 9780030500725
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0030500729 ISBN 13 : 9780030500725
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0030500729 ISBN 13 : 9780030500725
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0030729033 ISBN 13 : 9780030729034
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0030500729 ISBN 13 : 9780030500725
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0030967953 ISBN 13 : 9780030967955
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0030184622 ISBN 13 : 9780030184628
Vendeur : APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0030184622 ISBN 13 : 9780030184628
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0030967953 ISBN 13 : 9780030967955
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,56
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Some shelf wear. Gently used. Has school stamp and name. Very Good. Multiple copies available. MI.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0030565332 ISBN 13 : 9780030565335
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,67
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. MI.
EUR 13,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0030457572 ISBN 13 : 9780030457579
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 20,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Student Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt/Houghton Mifflin, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0030506573 ISBN 13 : 9780030506574
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 2000
ISBN 10 : 003054467X ISBN 13 : 9780030544675
Vendeur : BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Teacher's Edition. Teacher's Edition.
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Annotated Teachers Edition. An Introduction to World Studies.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0030982375 ISBN 13 : 9780030982378
Vendeur : "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Fourth. Publisher: Saunders College Publishing, 1994, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-03-098237-5, cover curl/wear. Updated Edition. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0030939453 ISBN 13 : 9780030939457
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 88,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0030646820 ISBN 13 : 9780030646829
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 84,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 880 pages. 10.75x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harcourt/Houghton Mifflin, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0030506573 ISBN 13 : 9780030506574
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 117,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0030103118 ISBN 13 : 9780030103117
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 116,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holt Rinehart & Winston, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0030934192 ISBN 13 : 9780030934193
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 129,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. student edition. 800 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
ISBN 10 : 0030637228 ISBN 13 : 9780030637223
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 46,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[0-03-063722-8] 1985. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 550pp. Charts, tables, graphs, maps, illustrations, photographs, review questions, notes, index. Institutional stamp on the front endpaper. (Geography, Earth, Geography, Nature, Textbook).