Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Jenny Wren (illustrateur).
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Jenny Wren (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1776787004. 4/21/2026 3:56:44 PM.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ebury Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0852071973 ISBN 13 : 9780852071977
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. In producing this text, Drs Williamson and Evans have retained the practical, philosophical and biblical traditions of the book; whilst at the same time, documenting recent scientific and medical research. This book is a point of reference for all those with a belief in the power of plants. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. rev. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,26
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The C.W. Daniel Company Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0852071973 ISBN 13 : 9780852071977
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Copyright Date: 1905 Octavo, 1998, PP.362, A REferenced Cyclopaedia Giving Uses, Preparations, Doses, Synonyms And Distinctive Characters Of All Botanical Drugs Used In Medicine.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Copyright Date: 1905 Octavo, 1998, PP.362, A Referenced Cyclopaedia Giving Uses, Preparations, Doses, Synonyms And Distinctive Characters Of All Botanical Drugs Used In Medicine.
EUR 17,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780721600222.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780721600222.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Austin, TX: University of Texas Press, 1984., 1984
ISBN 10 : 0292710984 ISBN 13 : 9780292710986
Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier176 pages. Paperback: H 27.75cm x L 21.5cm. Paper covers rubbed with slight scuffing at edges. Interior pages are clean. Binding is firm. A very good+ copy. Published as the accompanying catalogue for an exhibition organized by the Science Museum of Minnesota in cooperation with Harvard University's Peabody Museum of Archaeology and Ethnology. Laid-in between pages 124-125 is an edge-worn two-sided promotional sheet by renowned Mesoamerican and Maya scholar George Stuart regarding the exhibit's display at National Geographic Society's Explorers Hall in Washington DC from December 1986 to February 1987. ISBN 0292710984.
EUR 14,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 14,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Cowles Communications, 1966
Vendeur : Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Langue: anglais
Edité par C W Daniel Company Limited, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0852071973 ISBN 13 : 9780852071977
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by C W Daniel Company Limited, 1988. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Vendeur : Greener Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potter & Clarke, London
Vendeur : Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 339 pages with Glossary of Botanical terms employed in this work and and Botanical Names and the Authorities for them in rear. Pages tight; moderate page wear; no markings; red page edges. Sme foxing on title page and some yellowing on some page edges. Faded black hard covers with gild lettering on front and spine. Moderate shelf wear; some rubbing and minor soiling. Chapter headings include: Cyclopaedia; Forms of Medicinal Preparations; Doses and their Equivalents; Herbal Compounds; Glossary of Botanical Terms; Botanical Names and the Authorities for them. RARE VINTAGE COPY.