Aarnio eero (9 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (9)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

    • Edité par Thomas Nelson 1970

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Redbrick Books, Springfield, Etats-UnisRedbrick Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 12,51

      EUR 5,86 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. contents are clean, unpaginated pages, church copy with inscription on fep, has some saran wrap or plastic covering d/j and is taped down, also on the fep there was something taped there. o/w pictures are wonderful. ----------A boy learns the meaning of the Lord's Prayer.

    • Edité par Thomas Nelson Inc., Camden, NJ 1970

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Skelly Fine Books, Norman, Etats-UnisSkelly Fine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 22,34

      EUR 5,42 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Pictorial Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. [Jussi Aarnio, Aarno Hammar, Pekka Kosonen, Eero Veneskoski / Give Us This Day : A Boy Learns the Meaning of The Lord's Prayer] {Illustrated by Jussi Aarnio, Aarno Hammar, Pekka Kosonen, Eero Veneskoski; Thomas Nelson Inc.; Camden, NJ; 1970; Pictorial Hard Cover

    • Edité par Helsinki Verlagsaktiengesellschaft Otava/The Otava Publishing Co 1963

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat, Hildesheim, AllemagneBücherhandel-im-Netz/Versandantiquariat

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 10,00

      EUR 24,00 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Hardcover. 128 S., Lexikonformat, gebunden, Leinen, Umschlag. Dieser teilweise eingerissen. Sehr sauberes, ordentliches Exemplar, ohne Umschlag noch immer sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch, Sprache: Deutsch (unbesetzt) 676 gr.

    • Autres images

      Edité par WSOY 2016

      9510417777 / 9789510417775

      • Couverture rigide

      Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèqueBookbot

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

      EUR 67,49

      EUR 20,99 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Rébublique tchèque vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Hardcover. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. Runsaasti kuvitettu teos juhlistaa suositun popmuotoilijan tuotantoa ennennäkemättömän kattavasti. Professori, sisustusarkkitehti Eero Aarnio (s. 1932) nousi kansainvälisiin parrasvaloihin 1960-luvulla Pallo-tuolillaan, ja hänen kynästään on siitä lähtien sy

    • Autres images
      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 40,50

      EUR 20,50 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      4°. (28,5 x 23,3 cm). 176 p. (Japanese Language / short English titles). Original boards (softcover) with title to spine and illustrated title to front cover. Boards with low signs of use, otherwise well preserved. Generally in good condition. (= Casa Brutus No. 35, 2003). The publication contains a lot of images of chairs (colo

    • Edité par Kunsthalle Helsinki, 70 2003

      9519750983 / 9789519750989

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandeMoraine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

      EUR 62,54

      EUR 35,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Finlande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Released alongside an exhibition of the same name, held in Kunsthalle Helsinki in 2003. Eero Aarnio's life and work in focus. Some shelf wear and stains on the covers. Text in Finnish and English. 117 pp.

    • Edité par Helsingin taidehalli, 57 2003

      9519750983 / 9789519750989

      • Couverture souple
      • Signé

      Vendeur : Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandeMoraine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 134,02

      EUR 35,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Finlande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Released alongside an exhibition of the same name, held in Taidehalli, Helsinki in 2003. Eero Aarnio's life and work in focus. Slighty bumped on the back cover. Else in near fine condition: no tears, markings or stains. Text in Finnish and English. 117 pp. Signed and inscribed by Eero Aa

    • Edité par Design Forum Finland, 49 2014

      • Couverture souple
      • Édition originale

      Vendeur : Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandeMoraine Books

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion - Bon

      EUR 134,02

      EUR 35,51 expédition 
      Expédition depuis Finlande vers Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Soft Cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. A heavily illustrated book about the works, process, career and cultural impact of Finnish Designer Eero Aarnio. Text in English and Japanese. 160 pp. Born in Finland in 1932, Eero Aarnio received his degree in Interior Architecture in 1957 from the Atheneum Institute of Industrial Arts

    • Edité par Eero Aarnio Archives 2014

      • Couverture souple

      Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

      Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
      Contacter le vendeur

      Etat: Occasion

      EUR 178,69

      EUR 4,34 expédition 
      Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

      Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

      Ajouter au panier

      Softcover; 160 pages; in English and Japanese; as new condition, clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.