Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cedar Lake Classics 11/30/2022, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1611043441 ISBN 13 : 9781611043440
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,21
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Ethics: An Early American Handbook. Book.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,28
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. More People to Love: How the Bible Starts in a Garden and Ends in a City and What that Means for You (Paperback or Softback).
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 242.
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 21,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Balin Brandt (illustrateur). First Edition. Near Fine paperback. 150 pages, unmarked. ; Ashlf; 8.80 X 7.20 X 0.50 inches; 150 pages.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 242.
Langue: anglais
Edité par AMACOM/American Management Association, New York, et al., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0814407862 ISBN 13 : 9780814407868
Vendeur : gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Allison Abbott (Jacket Design) (illustrateur). © 2004 Benjamin Gilad. 268 + xv pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Dust jacket suffers a cut and tear near spine. Synopsis: Surprise is rarely a good thing in business. Unexpected developments range in their effects from inconvenient to disastrous. To avoid being blindsided, companies must develop a Competitive Early Warning system, or CEW, which combines strategic planning, competitive intelligence, and management action. Such systems let organizations manage risk more effectively and prevent "industry dissonance" - when market realities outpace corporate strategies. Early Warning reveals how to: Change strategy to meet new realities. Learn from the mistakes of others via the book's eye-opening stories. Avoid common tactics like benchmarking and using consultants, which may do more harm than good Tell executives what they need to know - not what they want to hear Each chapter ends with a Manager's Checklist of key points, and the book includes numerous charts, tables, and tools. With strong opinions and wry humor, world-recognized expert Gilad reveals how to anticipate and react to early signs of trouble (From: Amazon).
Edité par The Believer, San Francisco, 2009
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have minor edge rubbing, else clean. Contents: Cohen, Closing time. Elliott, My father's murder. Gran and Abbott, Dark family. Thomas, Childeish ideas. Searls, Carving the whale. Beatts, Sedaratives. Marcus, Real life rock top ten. Benjamin Cohen, interview with Rebecca Solnit. Zieher, The deathbed versoin: a new poem. Stewart, Schema: a classification of shaggy-dog jokes. Reviews. Benz, Creative accounting: commissioned play. Tamler Sommers, interview with Philip Zimbardo. Jack Pendarvis, Musin's and thinkin's: a monthly column. Tony DuShane, interview with Nick Cave. Ken Burns, interview with Brad Neely. ; 10.0" tall; 80 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
EUR 11,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 26,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 15,59
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 242.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,43
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,96
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 26,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,21
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The travelling law-school and Famous trials. Book.
EUR 11,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 15,60
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 28,08
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wentworth Press 8/28/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1372573399 ISBN 13 : 9781372573392
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Patent Laws of All Nations; Volume 1. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wentworth Press 8/29/2016, 2016
ISBN 10 : 1374547891 ISBN 13 : 9781374547896
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,44
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Reports of Practice Cases, Determined in the Courts of the State of New-York [1865-1875] With a Digest of All Points of Practice Embraced in the Stand. Book.