Langue: anglais
Edité par Churchill Livingstone (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10 : 0443062072 ISBN 13 : 9780443062070
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10 : 039392369X ISBN 13 : 9780393923698
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10 : 039392369X ISBN 13 : 9780393923698
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pan Macmillan, United Kingdom, London, 2009
ISBN 10 : 033051511X ISBN 13 : 9780330515115
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 1,57
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illus. By Beth Adams (illustrateur). Mrs Scrooge is a delightful Christmas poem from Poet Laureate, Carol Ann Duffy. Published as a small hardback and filled with bright illustrations by Posy Simmonds, this modern take on A Christmas Carol by Charles Dickens makes a perfect Christmas gift. With her husband, Ebenezer, now 'doornail dead', the coldest Christmas Eve on record finds Mrs Scrooge outside the supermarket, protesting against consumerism and waste. 'Spoilsport!' shout the passersby as they load up their shopping carts with Christmas goodies. Just as Ebenezer did, Mrs Scrooge keeps to her frugal ways . . . but with the current state of the world, perhaps Mrs Scrooge has the right idea. That night, alone in her bed with Catchit the cat beside her, Mrs Scrooge is visited by the Ghosts of Christmas Past, Present, and Yet to Come. As each in succession takes her by the hand and sweeps through the scenes of her life, Mrs Scrooge learns not only what the 'Christmas Spirit' really means, but the nature of the real gifts we give and receive. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Vendeur : ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Global Equity Initiative, Harvard University, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0674014537 ISBN 13 : 9780674014534
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10 : 0393923703 ISBN 13 : 9780393923704
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CornerStone Leadership Institute, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0981924204 ISBN 13 : 9780981924205
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10 : 0393923703 ISBN 13 : 9780393923704
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,62
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10 : 0393923703 ISBN 13 : 9780393923704
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,09
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.