Admiral sharp (14 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Presidio 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hook's Book Nook, Pottstown, PA, Etats-UnisHook's Book Nook

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,97

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : vg. very nice book and dust jacket.

  • Edité par U.S. Government Printing Office 1968

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisBookworks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,20

    EUR 5,17 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Likely First Edition, undated. Section 1: "Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of the War, June 1964-July 1968", Section 2: "Report on Operations in South Vietnam, January 1964-June 1968". Clean and tightly bound in blue cardstock wra

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,59

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good Plus or Better. Very good plus light wear - no markings. Original issue.

  • Edité par Government Printing Office 1968

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisW. Lamm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,65

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft Cover. Etat : Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Full title: Report on the War in Vietnam (As of June 1968) - Section I: Report on Air and Naval Campaigns Against North Vietnam and Pacific Command-Wide Support of the War June 1964-July 1968; Section II: Report on Operations in South Vietnam January 1964-June 1968. ; Tigh

  • 0891412727 / 9780891412724

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Etats-Unisbooksforcomfort

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,43

    EUR 4,96 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. Strategy For Defeat by Admiral U S G Sharp. Published by Presidio Press, Novato, CA, 1993. 1st Paperback Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. Slight edge wear, content excellent. 324 Pgs. ISBN 0891412727. LCCN 78-17607. Vietnam in Retrospect. Fore

  • Edité par Presidio Press, San Rafael, California 1978

    0891410538 / 9780891410539

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. First edition. 324pp. Slight rubbing on the boards else near fine in a near fine price-clipped dust jacket with rubbing.

  • Autres images

    Edité par [U.S. Government Printing Office], [Washington D.C.] 1969

    Vendeur : Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisRulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 27,81

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    4to, pp. v, 347; numerous black & white photographic illustrations, maps (some in color, some folding), charts, graphs, etc.; occasional pencil notations, title page with remnants of old tape, extremities worn and soiled, "Property of United States Air Force" stamp on both covers, accession sticker on spine, library pocket on ve

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par US Government Printing Office 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-UnisLavendier Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 88,98

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. US Government Printing Office; Washington, 1968. This listing is a HARDCOVER book. A Very Good, blue cloth binding with gilt lettering and gilt emblems on front board and gilt lettering on spine, binding intact, bit of age spotting and handling/scuff marks to boards, some crimping to spine edges, ver

  • Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 84,54

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 348 pages,folding color maps, photos, Separate 34 pages index laid in rear. Fine hardcover First edition INSCRIBED "To Lieut. General Jeff Fields - with professional regards and best wishes - W. C. WESTMORELAND - Nov. 1969". Nice association copy. Lewis "Jeff" Fields COmmanded the

  • Edité par US Government Printing Office

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 103,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. INSCRIBED BY GEN WESTMORELAND! Washington DC: US Government Printing Office 1968. 1st. Hardcover 4to 347 pgs. B/w photos and fold out maps, b/w, blue and red maps, color charts etc. Inscribed on front endpaper by General Westmoreland. Very good. Turquoise cloth with gilt. 2 inch scratch to front cover. Slight s

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 45,00

    EUR 8,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Porträtfoto (in Uniform), eigenhändig signiert DABEI : Begleitbrief seines Flag-Lt. 1967.

  • Autres images

    Edité par US Printing Office, [Washington, D.C.] 1968

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 142,37

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. First Edition. Quarto, 347 pages; VG-; in blue paper wraps, dark blue lettering; cracked spine; mild wear and rubbing, particularly to corners; Inscribed on front cover by General Westmoreland, dated 17 Aug. 1973; small math problem in blue ink to last page; shelved case 1. William Childs Westmoreland (1914-2005) was

  • Autres images

    Edité par Washington:U.S. Government Printing Office 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Etats-UnisParnassus Book Service, Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 200,21

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hard cover. Etat : Very Good. No jacket. Washington:U.S. Government Printing Office. (1968). 347pp. Illustrated. Signed presentation copy. Hardcover. Binding is only lightly worn at the edges and spine, with some faint soiling to the covers. Interior is clean, bright and free of stray markings, save for an inscription from the a

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Vendeur : Ubú Libros, Otura, GR, EspagneUbú Libros

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 290,00

    EUR 18,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Como Nuevo. Washington: U.S. Government Printing Office, 1969. 26x18 cm. Encuadernación en rústica editorial. PIEZA DE COLECCIÓN: Incluye una carta mecanografiada y firmada de puño y letra por el General Westmoreland (en papel con su membrete personal), fechada en 1976, dirigida a un coleccionista. Un documento oficial ex