Langue: anglais
Edité par New English Library Pub., Great Britian, England, UK., 1974
ISBN 10 : 0450020169 ISBN 13 : 9780450020162
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 128 pgs. "Forced on land for leae George Abercrombie Fox finds that female company more than compensates for the loss of the sea. Particularly the company of Jenny Blane, at one time the victim of a hold-up by highwayman Fox." *** Nice copy, with small delete cut at top edge of book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Little wear to boards. Content is clean with light toinng. Complete good DJ with little wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New English Library, Great Britian, England, UK., 1974
ISBN 10 : 0450020169 ISBN 13 : 9780450020162
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good to Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrateur). First Edition By This Publisher,. 128 pgs. "Forced on land for leae George Abercrombie Fox finds that female company more than compensates for the loss of the sea. Particularly the company of Jenny Blane, at one time the victim of a hold-up by highwayman Fox." *** Nice copy, with small delete cut at top edge of book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Highlands Press, Radford, Virginia, 1976
Vendeur : Cameron-Wolfe Booksellers, Taos, NM, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good Plus. Paige Hayes (cover) (illustrateur). An excellent regional literary review, edited by Charles L. Hayes (fiction) and Philip Pierson (poetry). Other contributors not listed above: Thomas Johnson, Ronald Wallace, John Allman, Errol Miller, Richard Frost, and P.B. Newman. 64 pages. CONDITION: a solid, unmarked, uncreased copy with moderate shelf-wear (soiled/discolored covers - see accompanying scan image), its interior pages uncompromised. This scarce copy is now in a clear, protective polypropylene bag with archival backing board.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0450017842 ISBN 13 : 9780450017841
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good/ Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 124 pgs. >> Minor vertical creasng to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. A book which is fair condition with some damage to the front cover, with what looks like white paint on the back cover. There is some spotting and staining to the pages.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Clive Bingley January 1981 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. The Dark Temple This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK, 1974
ISBN 10 : 0450019675 ISBN 13 : 9780450019678
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good/ Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 126 pgs. >> Minor cover scuffing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Bookseller, Inc., Akron, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier124p, boards, very good in damp stained dust jacket. First edition. Appendix, index.
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0851573371.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, Manchester, UK, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0719006554 ISBN 13 : 9780719006555
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. x, 262p., very good condition in a price clipped dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0719006554 ISBN 13 : 9780719006555
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Fine copy with some minor shelf wear, dustwrapper with light sunning, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 18,19
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1491279184 ISBN 13 : 9781491279182
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Snover, Paul Alan (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0719006554 ISBN 13 : 9780719006555
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 10,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1986. Hardcover. Ex Libris with usual markings. Fine copy with some minor shelf wear, dustwrapper with light sunning, remains very good. . . . .
Edité par New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK, 1974
Vendeur : Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrateur). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 128 pgs. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Edité par King-Size Publications, NY, 1955
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Good to Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "Epidemic on Venus" by Ed M. Clinton; "Free Will" by Dal Stivens; "Operation Triplan" by Mack Reynolds; "Fresh Pastures" by Garnett Radcliffe; "The Advantages Are Tremendous" by Curtis W. Casewit; "A New World" by Richard R. Smith; "The Good Husband" by Evelyn E. Smith; "Escape Mechanism" by Arthur Sellings; "Grand Rounds" by Alan E. Nourse; "Homesick Lane" by Norman Arkaway & Stanley Henig; "Crazy Mixed-up Planet" by Charles E. Fritch; "Homecoming" by J. Harvey Haggard. Sticker pull from front; dealer's marks on front, partially erased; staples added to hinges; creasing; three names internally, two scribbled out; tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Park Publications Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0902030612 ISBN 13 : 9780902030619
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1491279184 ISBN 13 : 9781491279182
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Snover, Paul Alan (illustrateur).
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa Blanda. Etat : Buen estado.
Edité par King-Size Publications, NY, 1955
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 1. Edited by Leo Margulies. Cover art by Kelly Freas ("The Story Behind the Cover" by Frank Belknap Long). Includes "Epidemic on Venus" by Ed M. Clinton; "Free Will" by Dal Stivens; "Operation Triplan" by Mack Reynolds; "Fresh Pastures" by Garnett Radcliffe; "The Advantages Are Tremendous" by Curtis W. Casewit; "A New World" by Richard R. Smith; "The Good Husband" by Evelyn E. Smith; "Escape Mechanism" by Arthur Sellings; "Grand Rounds" by Alan E. Nourse; "Homesick Lane" by Norman Arkaway & Stanley Henig; "Crazy Mixed-up Planet" by Charles E. Fritch; "Homecoming" by J. Harvey Haggard. Spine covered with white tape (?) with title and date written in - apparently a private, or personal library add-on to make spine appear uniform with other issues we purchased from same lot; edge and corner wear with minor creasing; tanning; rubbing. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1491279184 ISBN 13 : 9781491279182
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Snover, Paul Alan (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1491279184 ISBN 13 : 9781491279182
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,20
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Snover, Paul Alan (illustrateur).
Edité par Talisman Press, Georgetown, California, 1963
Vendeur : The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Paperback Edition. Inscribed by one of the poets to his daughter "For Liz, who has all of the qualities I could wish for in a daughter and to whom I would stand affectionately in loco parentis Clinton Williams". William Stafford contributes 23 poems. Discoloration to the spine due to bindery's glue, edges of text block dust soiled, dust jacket edge worn and somewhat soiled and age toned, dj now in a mylar sleeve. Signed by Author(s).