Langue: anglais
Edité par The Kent State University Press (edition Illustrated), 2010
ISBN 10 : 1606350269 ISBN 13 : 9781606350263
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1606350269 ISBN 13 : 9781606350263
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1606350269 ISBN 13 : 9781606350263
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Front free enpaper missing, otherwise this would be a fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 170 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State Univ+press January 1982, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0873382714 ISBN 13 : 9780873382717
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Book World Promotions April 1977, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0060104139 ISBN 13 : 9780060104139
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St Martins Pr/Bluejay Books, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0312039433 ISBN 13 : 9780312039431
Vendeur : Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Corner bumping. Light rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State Univ+ press, Kent, Ohio, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0873382714 ISBN 13 : 9780873382717
Vendeur : A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. Ten crimes and a scandal. Minor shelfwear. Top corner of first page is scuffed where sticker was removed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Clean text, tight binding, minor corner bumping on dust jacket. DJ has been placed in protective cover to prevent further damage. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Slight edge wear to the cover. Pages have slightly yellowed. Binding is tight. Dust jacket has slight edge wear and rubbing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1990 St. Martin's Press. First Edition, stated. First printing. Hardcover has black textured paper-covered boards with gold spine lettering. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Binding tight. Head of spine lightly bumped. Five pages have slight waviness at the bottom corner, in the blank margin. Pages clean and unmarked. 182 pages. Glossy illustrated dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear. Dust jacket is price clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a box.
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. 1st Edition. Very light edge wear, clean copy.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. First Edition. FIRST EDITION, INCLUDES THE DUST JACKET.
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st edition. remainder mark. Fine/Fine This is the first UK edition. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Quantity Available: 1. Category: true crime; ISBN: 0860514838. ISBN/EAN: 9780860514831. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 15687.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Edition originale
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. DJ price clipped; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. A beautifully clean, crisp, hardcover copy in fine condition. Near fine DJ.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0060104139 ISBN 13 : 9780060104139
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press October 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Vendeur : Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : USED Good.
Vendeur : Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Murder in NY Alumni Club. Dust jacket has few closed tears & light edgewear. Review copy with PR sheet laid in.
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Dr. Jekyll, Drood, Mozart, and others Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage, other than spine which is faded by sun exposure. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Category: True Crime; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0060104139. ISBN/EAN: 9780060104139. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18581.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0807113719 ISBN 13 : 9780807113714
Edition originale
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Dust Jacket has wear at spine extremities, short tears, folds-else fine.; Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0873382714 ISBN 13 : 9780873382717
Edition originale
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St Martins Pr, New York, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0312039433 ISBN 13 : 9780312039431
Vendeur : Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is good with slightly bumped corners. 'Dear Mrs. Richardson, I must let you know how I, and all the members of the Alumni Club, sympathize with you in John's untimely death.' In a time of sorrow, such a note would be a welcome expression of condolence -- but since John Richardson is very much alive when the note arrives, it's a bit disconcerting to his wife.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0873382714 ISBN 13 : 9780873382717
Vendeur : Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 7,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Category: True Crime; Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 0873382714. ISBN/EAN: 9780873382717. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9933.