Albert huck (260 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (260)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Blackwell*publishers 1972

    0631029702 / 9780631029700

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-UnisOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 2,42

    EUR 3,41 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or wi

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Franklin Classics 2018

    0342057820 / 9780342057825

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-UnisBooks Revisited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,65

    EUR 3,44 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very good. hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, binding tight, pages tanning, a very nice copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par King Publishing, Laurence 2018

    1786272172 / 9781786272171

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1976

    0631029702 / 9780631029700

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Etats-UnisPopeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. This is a synopsis of the first three gospels of the Bible. Book is in good condition with owner's name, notes on the front endpaper, some check marks on the first few pages, wear, and soil; jacket is in fair condition with edgewear, closed tears, rubbing, wear, soil, and some

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Bible Society, New York 1954

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Etats-UnisThe Book Shed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Ninth Edition. tips worn, corners bumped, top spine tip sunned, top page edges spotted, offsetting to endpapers, personal bookplate to front endpaper; jacket worn with spine torn and stained, staining to panels, price-clipped. Revised by Hans Leitzmann, English edition by F.L.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par American Bible Society, NY 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-UnisDorley House Books, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 7,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 9th. no date given (circa 1962?) 213 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/unclipped price; ownr's name.

  • Edité par Basil Blackwood

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,54

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Revised 9th edition. Greek. In protective mylar cover. (bible study, biblical studies, gospels) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained

  • Edité par New York American Bible Society 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisPolly's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 6,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used: Good. AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY NINTH EDI. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is slightly yellowed and has a small amount of notes. PO's name is on FFEP. Navy blue cloth boards have edge and corner wear. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for e

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par J.C.B. Mohr (Paul Siebeck) 1936

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-UnisShelley and Son Books (IOBA)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Ninth Edition. German, English, Greek, and Latin text. Dark brown cloth binding. Multiple pages have triple columns. 213pp. plus 2 pages of ads. Covers have some places rubbed and a few minor stains, and spine is lightly sunned. Previous owner's name is written within the front cover. Slig

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Blackwell*publishers 1972

    0631029702 / 9780631029700

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : These Old Books, Isle, MN, Etats-UnisThese Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 10,37 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. The dust jacket is sunned, with bumped corners and tears along the top and bottom edges. The cloth boards are clean; the previous owner's name is inscribed on the front free paper. The pages are clean, and the book is tight.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Basil Blackwell Oxford 1972

    0631029702 / 9780631029700

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Siop y Morfa BA, Y RHYL, , Royaume-UniSiop y Morfa BA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 13,67 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ninth Edition Revised by Hans Lietzmann. English Edition by F.L.Cross. XVIII+213pp. Very clean copy; foxing to edges; intact dw.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2022

    1016341717 / 9781016341714

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,96

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 10/27/2022 2022

    1016341717 / 9781016341714

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 20,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Huck's Synopsis of the First Three Gospels. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Legare Street Press 2022

    1016341717 / 9781016341714

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 18,05

    EUR 2,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Edité par Basil Blackwell, Oxford, UK 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Etats-UnisLiberty Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. later ed. , former owner's name on bottom pg edges, in DJ. In sl edge browned, DJ. ; HB, sm 4to; 213 pages.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Blackwell*publishers 1972

    0631029702 / 9780631029700

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, KY, Etats-UnisCornerCoffeehouseBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,83

    EUR 4,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. No dustcover. Cover shows normal wear. Pages are clean and free from markings.

  • Edité par J.C.B. Mohr

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-UnisThe Book Garden

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good - Cash. No Jacket. **A majority of the text is in Greek. There's some German and English.** General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Discoloration to the cover, mainly around the edges and to the spine. Corners have been bumped a bit. The boards are beginning to show in the corners. Light fray

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Tradd Street Press 2026

    1026023955 / 9781026023952

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 24,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New.

  • Edité par American Bible Society

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,97

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par mohr tubingen 1936 1936

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-UnisThylacine Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: none. book: small stain f cover, lower points bumped, boards slightly bowed. in greek, english, & german. owner's name neatly inked top of title page. keywords: otto lehman 0.0.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thomas Nelson & Sons, United Kingdom 1949

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,07

    EUR 13,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. hardback, blue cloth lettered silver, no jacket, copyright date of 1949 but a later printing we think, likely 1960's. Boards part sunned, the binding tight and the contents clean and unmarked, xii + 191pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Independently published 2019

    1708651543 / 9781708651541

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 12,82

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 201 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.51 inches. In Stock.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0332336468 / 9780332336466

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-UnisPBShop.store US

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 28,23

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Blackwell*publishers 1972

    0631029702 / 9780631029700

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,02

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par J.C.B. Mohr January 1950 1950

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Etats-UnisEighth Day Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very little cover wear, solid binding, pristine text. Original 1950 edition.

  • Edité par Mohr Verlag 1931 1931

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , AllemagneAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,00

    EUR 9,90 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Einband fleckig, Text sauber. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Edité par J. C. B. Mohr, Germany 1935

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. English edition. 8 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; corners and spine ends worn and frayed, covers clen, a bit bowed. Binding tight, some underlining in pencil. Rel. Stax.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par J. C. B. Mohr 1936

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-UnisCronus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,68

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. 9th ed. Burgundy, Un-Used library book, October 1915 ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Forgotten Books 2018

    0332336468 / 9780332336466

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-UniPBShop.store UK

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,63

    EUR 4,82 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)

    PAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Edité par Tübingen,

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.