Aleixandre (Plus de 3 200 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,83
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Copper Canyon Press (edition 2nd Revised ed.) 2007
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,82
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,13
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Etats-Unismountain
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Acceptable. has some underlining throughout. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,24
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,80
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Literatura Random House 2025
Série : Poesía portátil, Livre 38 sur 44. Livre 38 sur 44 - Poesía portátil
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 7,32
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Literatura Random House 2025
Série : Poesía portátil, Livre 38 sur 44. Livre 38 sur 44 - Poesía portátil
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-UnisLakeside Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,12
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial, ES 2025
Série : Poesía portátil, Livre 38 sur 44. Livre 38 sur 44 - Poesía portátil
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Literatura Random House 2025
Série : Poesía portátil, Livre 38 sur 44. Livre 38 sur 44 - Poesía portátil
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 7,88
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,43
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : espagnol
Edité par Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial 2025
Série : Poesía portátil, Livre 38 sur 44. Livre 38 sur 44 - Poesía portátil
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Una seleccion de los mejores versos de Vicente Aleixandre, el inolvidable premio Nobel de Literatura de la generacion del 27. Quiero amor o la muerte, quiero morir del todo,quiero ser tu, tu sangre, esa lava rugienteque regando encerrada bellos miembros extremossiente asi los hermosos limites de… la vida.Vicente Aleixandre es uno de los poetas mas importantes de la literatura espanola. Creador de grandiosas metaforas, experimento con la tradicion de la lirica y el surrealismo, iluminando la condicion del hombre en el cosmos y en la sociedad del siglo XX. Esta antologia ofrece un panorama amplio, variado y accesible del universo poetico del autor que mejor ha sabido escribir sobre la tension entre Eros y Tanatos, el amor y la muerte, en su preocupacion por lograr pronunciar el deseo y retener la pasion, ahondando en la palabra.ENGLISH DESCRIPTIONA selection of the best verses of Vicente Aleixandre, the unforgettable Generation of 27 Nobel Prize winner. I want love or death, I want to die completely,I want to be you, your blood, that raging lavawhich enclosed, irrigating beautiful extremities,feels thus the beautiful limits of life.Vicente Aleixandre is one of the most important poets in Spanish literature. A creator of grand metaphors who experimented with lyrical tradition and surrealism, he illuminated the human condition in the cosmos and twentieth-century society. This anthology is a broad, varied and accessible sampling of Aleixandres poetic universe. No one has written more masterfully of the tension between entre Eros and Thanatos, love and death, delving deep into words to articulate desire and nurture passion. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Western Canon Books, reisterstown, MD, Etats-UnisWestern Canon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 14,29
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition, first printing with complete number line. English / Spanish edition with the translated poem on the page facing the Spanish original. Text is bright, clean and free of extraneous marking or sign of previous ownership. Cover and jacke…t have minor edge wear and pushing at top and bottom of the spine. Recommended by Harold Bloom in The Western Canon. The jacket is now protected with a Brodart cover.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
softcover. Etat : Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 133 pp., Translated by Stephen Kessler. Bilingual edition with facing texts in Spanish and English.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,63 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Translated from the Spanish by Willis Barnstone and David Garrison International Poetry Series Byblos Editions Volume VI. ; 6 x 9 1/8"; 75 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,32
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. minor wear and creasing.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,44
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisAndrew's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book in elegant two-tone gray boards has slightly sunned very top of front cover, tight, bright, and unmarked. Unclipped photographic jacket in new mylar cover has slight wear to edges, slightly sunned spine. Poems in Spanish and English on facing pages;…English translations by fifteen(!) poets, including Robert Bly and W.S. Merwin.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-UnisBolerium Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 15,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
75p., trade-size decorated wraps, textblock has suffered a small corner bump affecting many leaves and crumpling 3 inches of margin on the back cover. Aleixandre was ill and isolated during the civil war, and was not forced into exile. International poetry series VI.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,39
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Etats-UnisArundel Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,98 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. A Very Good copy of the First Paperback Edition with light shelfwear and just a touch of spotting to bottom text block edge (remainder mark also present). Text in English and Spanish. 8vo. - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in., 281pp. // 'Selected poems of the Nobel Prize winner. Bilingual edition… with annotated bibliography and short biographical sketch.' -- publisher.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,53
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,85
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.