Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Motorbooks International, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1870979605 ISBN 13 : 9781870979603
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brian Trodd Publishing House, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1853611190 ISBN 13 : 9781853611193
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some tape marks to edges and creasing. Clipped DJ.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear, one small tear and creasing. 200pp.
EUR 3,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge light wear and creasing.
EUR 6,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bay View Books, United Kingdom, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1870979869 ISBN 13 : 9781870979863
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Covers have light rubbing, clean copy.
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean with a tear. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Light wear to edges of book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Motorbooks International, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1870979605 ISBN 13 : 9781870979603
Vendeur : Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Paperback.
EUR 7,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ haslittle edge wear and some water marks to inside. price clipped.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
EUR 13,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York : St. Martin's Press, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0831770902 ISBN 13 : 9780831770907
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 231 pages; Description: 231 p. Ill. Porsche crest on endpapers. Subjects: Porsche automobiles. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par St Martins Press, New York, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0312631707 ISBN 13 : 9780312631703
Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : VG+. Photo-Illustrated (illustrateur). First U.S. Edition. First U.S. edition; illustrated in color and black & white; 224pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.