Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0226041557 ISBN 13 : 9780226041551
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0226041689 ISBN 13 : 9780226041681
Vendeur : Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VERY GOOD. Almost like new. This is a softcover published in 1980 by Univ of Chicago Press. Slight wear, no marks or writing. Very nice. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0226041557 ISBN 13 : 9780226041551
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Chicago and London: University of Chicago Press, 1988. 9 x 6 inches: pp. xii, 338. Dark blue and white stiff paper cover with black type. General cover/handling wear, creasing, Previous owner's personal library stamp inside front and back cover and on head and foot of book. Sticker on front cover. Upper corner of free facing end page is clipped. Some underlining, markings, notes. Binding tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 022661820X ISBN 13 : 9780226618203
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,93
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press February 1988, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0226041557 ISBN 13 : 9780226041551
Vendeur : Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners. Ask for photos before you order. Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 35,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0226041689 ISBN 13 : 9780226041681
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. 338 pp. Index. References. Edgewear, corners rubbed. Prev owner's name on the inside front cover. Book slightly warped. Papers from the July 1976 symposium sponsored by the Werner-Gren Foundation for Anthropological Research held at Burg-Wartenstein castle in Austria. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Hampstead Books, Haverfordwest, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good/Very Good. Some general wear to cover includes some creasing, rubbing to extremities, pages are clean, binding is tight. Dispatched from the UK same or next working day. NB: Due to the ongoing stupidity of Brexit, parcels sent to the EU may incur customs charges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,72
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press 2/15/1988, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 47,67
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Fossils in the Making: Vertebrate Taphonomy and Paleoecology. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 022661820X ISBN 13 : 9780226618203
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,58
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,65
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 37,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1988. Paperback. . . . . .
Edité par The Welsh Pony Society of America, USA, 1964
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrinted Wrappers. Etat : Very Good or Better. First Edition. 1964 Annual of the Welsh Pony Society of America Inc. covering the activities of 1963. 172pp, , ilustrated, advertising. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding. Clean wrappers. Weight, 325g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par The Welsh Pony Society of America, USA, 1966
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrinted Wrappers. Etat : Very Good or Better. First Edition. 1966 Annual of the Welsh Pony Society of America Inc. covering the activities of 1965. 160pp, , ilustrated, advertising. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding. Clean wrappers. Weight, 310g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46,52
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 350.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 46,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 1988. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 350.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 40,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0226041557 ISBN 13 : 9780226041551
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 52,45
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0226041557 ISBN 13 : 9780226041551
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0226041530 ISBN 13 : 9780226041537
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 47,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 022661820X ISBN 13 : 9780226618203
Vendeur : Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italie
EUR 54,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Chicago Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 022661820X ISBN 13 : 9780226618203
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.