Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grail Foundation Pr (edition Third Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 1574610082 ISBN 13 : 9781574610086
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Third Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grail Foundation Pr (edition Third Edition), 1995
ISBN 10 : 1574610082 ISBN 13 : 9781574610086
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Third Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pulish America, Baltimore, MD, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1591296013 ISBN 13 : 9781591296010
Vendeur : Catnap Books, Cobleskill, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by No Illus (illustrateur). 1st printing. Softcover, in good to good plus condition, creased backcover, no DJ; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author(s).
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Design International 03 D, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0823002551 ISBN 13 : 9780823002559
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Architecture of Skyscrapers This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Watson-Guptill Publications December 2005, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0823002551 ISBN 13 : 9780823002559
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good. This towering survey of recent great skyscrapers -- the architectural triumph of our time -- sets the pace for 21st-century design.Imposing skyscrapers designed by eminent specialists of this building genre are profiled in detailed photographs, plan reports, and technical implementation notes. The international roster of design talent includes I. M. Pei, Kenzo Tage, Kisho Kurokawa, Murphy and Jahn, Nikken Sekkei, Cesar Pelli, SOM, and other Asian, European, and Australian designers. Book has minor shelf wear. Covers lightly scuffed, light spotting on upper text edges. Interior pages in good condition. Signed by previous owners.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 17,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 19,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Design International 00/c /03 D, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0823002551 ISBN 13 : 9780823002559
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on the title page on 12/16/14. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 19,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,05
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Rip to front dust jacket otherwise in very good condition.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Arco Editorial/Atrium Ediciones, 1993
ISBN 10 : 8477411751 ISBN 13 : 9788477411758
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 6,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Como nuevo. : Este libro presenta una exploración de la arquitectura de puentes, siendo el primer volumen de la serie 'New Architecture'. Ofrece una visión detallada de diversos diseños y estructuras de puentes, con fotografías a color y planos arquitectónicos. Ideal para estudiantes y profesionales de la arquitectura, así como para cualquier persona interesada en el diseño de infraestructuras. EAN: 9788477411758 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Bridges Autor: internacional Atrium Editorial: Atrium Internacional Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 255 Formato: tapa dura.
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 23,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 5,04
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Langue: français
Edité par Atrium International Sa, 1999
ISBN 10 : 8495692201 ISBN 13 : 9788495692207
Vendeur : Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Excellent shiny tight clean crisp new cond. paperback as shown, free of markings. Book.
Langue: néerlandais
Edité par Atrium, 1989
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 3,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 63 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. In NIEDERLÄNDISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.