Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
EUR 5,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
EUR 7,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. NEW COPY, shipped from the UK.
EUR 13,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 15,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 5,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 26,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library copy with the usual markings/stickers/stamping present, including stamping on the page edges. Book shows some minor shelf & handling wear. Spine is lightly tweaked. Pages are lightly worn on their edges, but remain intact with unmarked text & pictures. A good reading copy.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 9,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Used copy in good condition - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
EUR 8,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 3899863445 ISBN 13 : 9783899863444
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 3899864255 ISBN 13 : 9783899864250
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 26,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-Uni
EUR 26,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Available October 2003 avedition This book details the internationally most interesting and significant design offices and studios, looking at a wide range of areas, from product design to jewellery design, from communication design to advertising. It provides information on their works and presents examples of some of their most recent designs. Complete addresses of the offices are also included, making this a vital and indispensable reference work for all who are interested in contemporary design.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 30,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Avedition December 2008, 2008
ISBN 10 : 3899390997 ISBN 13 : 9783899390995
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,16
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. A practical diary with comprehensive information on renowned design offices and manufacturers from all over the world. The appendix provides useful information on international exhibitions, trade fairs, museums, design institutions, and trade papers. Book has minor shelf wear. Book has dust particles on it.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 34,47
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 44,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Triad: linking culture, media and environment. This Berlin-based design agency has won awards for its planet M project at Expo2000 in Hanover, and its Happy Ending event at Expo02 was one of the great successes of that fair. Within a decade, Triad has made its mark on the national and international design world, thanks to a truly interdisciplinary approach to design that ranges across both cultural and commercial projects and clients.
EUR 38,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Is there such a thing as a specifically German design? And will "german design" be able to take over the role of "Made in Germany" as a new national quality standard in international competition? Following these questions, "german design standards" concentrates on illustrating the particular advantages and aesthetic aspects of German industrial products.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 39,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrossura. Etat : nuovo. NEW BOOK PAG 105 ENGLISH-GERMAN TEXT.
EUR 53,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Signed (inscribed) by author on title page. Text block, pages, boards and binding are pristine, dust wrapper is like new. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Langue: allemand
ISBN 10 : 3899864123 ISBN 13 : 9783899864120
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 15,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.