Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stan Clark Military Books, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0891410244 ISBN 13 : 9780891410249
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Minor wear on the boards. Minor foxing on the edges. Text and pictures are clear of markings and notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkeley, Los Angeles, London: University of California Press, 1981., 1981
ISBN 10 : 0520043324 ISBN 13 : 9780520043329
Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst printing (per publisher's number line upon copyright page). xvi, 320 pages. Hardcover. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffing/bumping at edges; sunning to spine; front flap is not price-clipped. Blue cloth; some scuffing/bumping at spine ends and board corners. Small stains to text block's fore-edge with some leaves fractionally affected at margins; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding is firm. Nobel Prize winner and Chaiman of the Atomic Energy Commission Glenn Seaborg reviews the diplomacy behind the 1963 Limited Test Ban Treaty (official name - Treaty Banning Nuclear Weapon Tests in the Atmosphere, in Outer Space and Under Water). ISBN 0520043324.
EUR 9,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Inc., New York, New York, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0394482964 ISBN 13 : 9780394482965
Vendeur : Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Almost Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. (First Edition) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Inc, New York, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0394482964 ISBN 13 : 9780394482965
Vendeur : Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : N-Fine. Etat de la jaquette : N-Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. This copy has some minor rubbing wear to back cover,one light corner bump and the shadow from a small removed tag on the FFEP. The jacket has some minor rubbing,minor edgewear. Book.
EUR 18,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014771781 ISBN 13 : 9781014771780
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,38
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Conchologists' Exchange; 34. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014634660 ISBN 13 : 9781014634665
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,38
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Conchologists' Exchange; v.31(1917-1918). Book.
EUR 18,11
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Presido Press, San Rafael CA, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0891410244 ISBN 13 : 9780891410249
Vendeur : Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. 443 pages, maps, frontis, illustrations, unread copy! Served in the West before the Civil War, served in the war and was removed from command by Sheridan.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Random House, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light shelf wear and light spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Inc, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0394482964 ISBN 13 : 9780394482965
Edition originale
EUR 22,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition; Second Printing. 595 pages; B&W photographs. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Light foxing inside the DJ. Light foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Cocked spine. Shelf wear and minor tears on DJ. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings except mentioned. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 21,53
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1015107044 ISBN 13 : 9781015107045
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,89
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Conchologists' Exchange; v.1-75 INDEX. Book.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,97
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster, 1959
Vendeur : J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Printing. Stated First Printing. Number 50 written on front cover. Edge wear. Clean, no writing, no marks.
EUR 22,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014272319 ISBN 13 : 9781014272317
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,77
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Conchologists' Exchange; v.13-14(1899-1901). Book.
EUR 22,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 22,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. ex-libris stamp inside front cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1013851374 ISBN 13 : 9781013851377
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Conchologists' Exchange; v.5-6(1891-1893). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014281865 ISBN 13 : 9781014281869
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Conchologists' Exchange; v.27-28(1913-1915). Book.