Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 3rd Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10 : 1556120613 ISBN 13 : 9781556120619
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. U.S. ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : These Old Books, Isle, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. The book is bowed top to bottom; the covers are clean, but show bumped corners and curling along the front edge; the spine is creased; the previous owner's name is inscribed on the half-title page, and there is underlining in the text.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1977. Paperback. Well-read paperback in good condition.Some shelf wear; may have some light soiling. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011849.
Edité par Orbis Books, Maryknoll, NY, 1977
Vendeur : Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Near Fine --. 2nd Printing. Herein, the author offers his perspective on the new phase the Church seems to be entering -- one filled with questions and radical answers. The good news is, he feels this should be looked on as an opportunity. A real "eye-opener" that is not for the theologian alone, but for all who want to enter into this provacative and necessary discussion. 419 pages including index. A hint of shelf wear. Previous owner's name on title page. Very nice copy.
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1977. Paperback. Well-read paperback in good condition.Some shelf wear; may have some light soiling. . . . .
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used: Very Good. 2nd printing. Softcover, 419pp, vg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, US, 1987
ISBN 10 : 1556120613 ISBN 13 : 9781556120619
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 19,13
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Here is a book to encourage Catholics who feel that the Church suffers from a certain style of centralism and legalism from the Church of Rome. Pointing out that too many people in the Roman Curia practice a mentality that is neither according to Vatican II nor the Gospel, the author encourages us to question such mentality until a true and thorough renewal happens.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 19,16
Quantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 20,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orbis Books, Maryknoll, NY, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0883440695 ISBN 13 : 9780883440698
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st. First American Edition; dj w/unclipped price; 419 clean, unmarked pages.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch, Etat : Gut. 135 Seiten, Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 175 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Mainz : Matthias-Grünewald-Verlag 1982., 1982
ISBN 10 : 3786710058 ISBN 13 : 9783786710059
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierkart. Etat : Gut. 118 Seiten. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch; Etat : Gut. 247 S. Buchschnitt sowie Broschur weisen Gebrauchs-/Lagerspuren auf. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Herder Verlag
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Gut. 173 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 0,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch, Etat : Gut. 129 Seiten, Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.