Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berkeley: University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo in pictorial softcover binding. B&W illustrations. Fine condition. 555 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD - Clean and solid. No highlighting or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear. Book.
EUR 10,11
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Trade PB,illus; Second Printing. Book As New. NO notes OR underlining. No names. ; 555 pages.
EUR 9,72
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,45
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : kelseyskorner, Blaine, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 16,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Pen notes on front paste down and highlighter marks in first 30 pages; rest of text is bright and clean. 555p.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1845207742 ISBN 13 : 9781845207748
Vendeur : Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. The most artistic of ethnographic filmmakers, and the most ethnographic of artistic filmmakers, Robert Gardner is one of the most original, as well as controversial, filmmakers of the last half century. This is the first volume of essays dedicated to his work - a corpus of aesthetically arresting films which includes the classic Dead Birds (1963), a lyric depiction of ritual warfare among the Dugum Dani, in the Highlands of New Guinea; Rivers of Sand (1974), a provocative portrayal of relations between the sexes among the Hamar, in southwestern Ethiopia; and Forest of Bliss (1986), a sublime city symphony about death and life in Benares, India. Eminent anthropologists, philosophers, film theorists, and fellow artists assess the innovations of Gardner's films as well as the controversies they have spawned. Contributors:Ilisa BarbashMarcus BanksStanley CavellRoderick CooverElizabeth EdwardsAnna GrimshawKarl G. HeiderPaul HenleySusan HoweDavid MacDougallDusan MakavejevAkos OstorWilliam RothmanSean ScullyLucien TaylorCharles Warren.
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781845207748.
EUR 10,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781845207748.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Minor wear only. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 7 X 1.3 X 10 inches; 572 pages; R4 831k/853k s4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780520087606.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780520087606.
Edité par Peabody Museum Press
Vendeur : Basin Book Trader, Klamath Falls, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0520087607 ISBN 13 : 9780520087606
Vendeur : Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australie
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Ilisa Barbash, University of California Press. This extraordinary handbook was inspired by the distinctive concerns of anthropologists and others who film people in the field. The authors cover the practical, technical, and theoretical aspects of filming, from fundraising to exhibition, in lucid and complete detail-information never before assembled in one place. The first section discusses filmmaking styles and the assumptions that frequently hide unacknowledged behind them, as well as the practical and ethical issues involved in moving from fieldwork to filmmaking. The second section concisely and clearly explains the technical aspects, including how to select and use equipment, how to shoot film and video, and the reasons for choosing one or the other, and how to record sound. Finally, the third section outlines the entire process of filmmaking: preproduction, production, postproduction, and distribution. Filled with useful illustrations and covering documentary and ethnographic filmmaking of all kinds, Cross-Cultural Filmmaking will be as essential to the anthropologist or independent documentarian on location as to the student in the classroom. Paperback.