Barczewski (391 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,21
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Open Books, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisOpen Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,68
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Britain since 1688: A Nation in the World
Barczewski, Stephanie; Eglin, John; Heathorn, Stephen; Silvestri, Michael; Tusan, Michelle
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Britain Since 1688 : A Nation in the World
Tusan, Michelle, Silvestri, Michael, Eglin, John, Heathorn, Stephen, Barczewski, Stephanie
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,03
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, Etats-UnisIndiana Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,43
EUR 2,81 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

Britain since 1688: A Nation in the World
Tusan, Michelle,Silvestri, Michael,Heathorn, Stephen,Eglin, John,Barczewski, Stephanie
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,69
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Britain since 1688: A Nation in the World
Stephanie Barczewski, John Eglin, Stephen Heathorn, Michael Silvestri, Michelle Tusan
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-UnisBookHolders
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Routledge Pub Date: 11/19/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 390 first edition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,49
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 17 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Britain since 1688: A Nation in the World
Barczewski, Stephanie; Eglin, John; Heathorn, Stephen; Silvestri, Michael; Tusan, Michelle
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,60
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 1,93
EUR 9,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,34
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,97
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,59
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Hardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,32
EUR 5,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,05
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,08
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,15
EUR 8,09 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Manchester University Press 2016
Série : Studies in Imperialism, Livre 117 sur 182. Livre 117 sur 182 - Studies in Imperialism
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Etats-UnisLosaw Service
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,13
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover has minor shelf wear. Pages are bright and unmarked, tight binding.