Barwise editor (8 résultats)
Edité par Springer-Verlag, New York 1968
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Etats-UnisRow By Row Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy of this tall-format paperback. The usual ex-libris markings, clean within. The binding is sound, and there is little wear to the yellow paper covers. Book.

Generalized Quantifiers: Linguistic and Logical Approaches
Gardeonfors, Peter (Editor); Jon Barwise, Johan Van Bentham, Robin Cooper, Lars G. Johnsen, Edward L. Keenan, Godehard Link, Sebastian Loebner, Jan Tore Lonning, Mats Rooth, Dag Westerstahl
Langue : anglais
Edité par D Reidel Pub Co, Dordrecht 1987
Série : Studies in Linguistics and Philosophy, Livre 22 sur 46. Livre 22 sur 46 - Studies in Linguistics and Philosophy
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 40,50
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vii, 307 Pp + Catalog At End. Red-Brown Cloth. First Edition. In English. Near Fine In Near Fine Dust Jacket, No Marks, Small Price Label.
The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy:
Robert Audi, General Editor; Contributing authors: Michael Aboulafia, Frederick Adams, Marilyn McCord Adams, Robert Adams, Laird Addis, James Allard, David Allison, William Alston, Karl Ameriks, C. Anthony Anderson, Roger Ariew, David Armstrong, E.J. Ashworth, Bruce Aune, Edward Wilson Averill, Kent Bach, Lynne Rudder Baker, Jon Barwise, George Bealer, William Bechtel, Lawrence Becker, Mark Bedau, Ernst Behler, Jose Benardete, Ermanno Bencivenga, Jan Berg, Bernard Berofsky, Rod Bertolet, Charles Beyer, Joseph Bien, Ivan Boh, James Bohman, Daniel Bonevac, Laurence BonJour, William Bouwsma, Raymond Bradley, Myles Brand, Richard Brandt, Michael Bratman, Stephen Braude, Daniel Breazeale, David Brink, Dan Brock, Anthony Brueckner, Jeffrey Bub, R
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-UnisAndover Books and Antiquities
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 11,23 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-UnisAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 173,55
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fair. Second printing 1978, cover same as one featured except the bottom line of text "Copyright Material" is not present. Paperback with the same ISBN as one featured. No markings from previous owner, pages yellowing. Surface wear and creases on covers, most pronounced along spine. Coffee stains along top marg…in of pages beginning on page 260, does not extend to text, shrinks as you proceed along in reading. 1165 pp. North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam/New York/Oxford, printed in the Netherlands. 2nd printing. 1h.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 203,49
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* First edition, first printing, 1166 pp., hardcover, previous owner's name to front free endpaper, spine lightly faded else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once o…rdered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Klondyke, Almere, Pays-BasKlondyke
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 192,50
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Paperback, illustrated with numerous equations and diagrams, 8vo. Studies in Logic and the Foundations of Mathematics, 90.; Spine discoloured, edges and corners slightly worn, name in pen on title page.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 384,91
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 893 pages. 9.50x6.50x2.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 276,98
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 893 pages. 9.50x6.50x2.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.