Bashan raphaél (41 résultats)
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mission Survival The People of Israel's Story in Their Own Words: from the Threat of Annihilation to Miraculous Victory
edited and compiled by Ruth Bondy, Ohad Zmora, & Raphael Bashan
Edité par Sabra Books, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,23
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is chipped and lightly browned.
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein Ltd., Tel-Aviv 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-UnisArtis Books & Antiques
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,75
EUR 4,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. 168pp. Photos thru-out. Small color photo tipped-in front with inscription "From Your cousin Jehusha Israel 1967". Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Edité par Sabra Books 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hardback in very good condition with good minus condition dust jacket. Several small edge tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket is unclipped.

Edité par Sabra Books, A Division of American-Israel Book Co. , Inc, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Etats-UnisBookshop Baltimore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 503 pages. Clean text, good binding. DJ has heavy creases, tears. Essays by various writers including Mohammed Hassnein Heykal, Amos Kenan, Yael Dayan, Eliezer Wiesel, Haim Guri, Moshe Dayan, et al. Illustrated by Jacob Zim, Jacket Design (illustrateur).
VICTORY SIX DAY WAR OF 1967 six
ZMORA, OHAD ED; BASHAN, RAPHAEL TEXT; HAIM, HERZOG FOREWORD; TASLITT, ISRAEL TRANS
Edité par E. LEWIN-EPSTEIN LTD PUB 1967 ?, Tel Aviv israel 1967
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
HARDCOVER. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition.. VERY GOOD Condition in just Good Dust Jacket .DJ.DJ HAS SEVERAL LARGE EDGE CHIPS,TEARS; GOLD Spine titles with brown 3x4" cover ilust (4 soldiers) on grey cloth hard covers. desert air photo of military below.endpapers art. ORANGE DJ TITLE ON BLUE & YELLOW…GLOSSY PAPER. ; 168pg pages; DRAMATIC photo-documentary on the Six-Day War between the Arab countries and Israel. SYRIA EGYPT .TANKS, SOLDIERS.zahal battles. Illustrated by Photos (illustrateur).
Autres imagesThe Victory. The Six-Day War of 1967
Zmora, Ohad, Editor; bashan, Raphael, Text; Forward By Brig.-Gen. Haim Herzog; Translator: Israel I. Taslitt
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein Ltd. [undated], Tel Aviv, Israel
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Meir Turner, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMeir Turner
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. In English. Very many photos. 168 pages. 9 x 12 inches.
Autres imagesThe Victory. The Six-Day War of 1967
Zmora, Ohad, Editor; bashan, Raphael, Text; Forward By Brig.-Gen. Haim Herzog; Translator: Israel I. Taslitt
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein Ltd. [undated], Tel Aviv, Israel
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Meir Turner, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMeir Turner
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 8,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. In English. Very many photos. 168 pages. 9 x 12 inches.
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein, Tel Aviv 1967
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : good. Etat de la jaquette : good. Many photo Illus. 4to, gray cloth, d.w. torn and chipped, cloth dampstained, corners bumped. (Tel Aviv): E. Lewin-Epstein, (1967).
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. IL Quadrangle 1967. 1/0/00 Binding: Unknown VG. in VG dj. dj wchipping, sm tears, in mylar; owner's insc 168. Illustrated by photos. 1st edition. folio.
Langue : anglais
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein, Tel Aviv 1967
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-UnisArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 23,36
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : very good(-). Etat de la jaquette : good. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. 4to, grey cloth, tattered d.w. (Tel Aviv): E. Lewin-Epstein, (1967). Staining and smudging to boards, but internally clean -- a very good(-) in poor dust wrapper.
Edité par Sabra Books, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-UnisLowry's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,31
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Fair w/ Protective Cover. This copy has clean text and minimal wear to the cover boards. There is a few light spots on the foredge. Jacket is worn with edge wear, rubbing, spine discoloration, and light chipping. Jacket has been placed in a protective plastic covering. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par New York: Sabra Books, 1968, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Etats-UnisDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,54 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover/Boards. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hard Cover/Boards. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book contains 503 pages with 1 map. DJ has some wear and small chips along the edge and is faded on the binding. Book has penned gift inscription in front endpaper. The unprecendted spirit th…at seized the people of Israel in the weeks prior to, during and immediately after the Six-Day War has been captures in the newspaper stories, letters, memoirs, radio talks and other reports of the day-to-day events of those momentous days.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,01
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Acceptable. Hardcover in acceptable condition. Jacket is edge worn and nicked. Jacket spine is sunned. One centimetre tears on creased jacket spine head. Hardcover spine head and front lower edge is bumped. Spine foot is slightly sunned. Page block is marked. Pages are clean an…d text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,18
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (military history, israel, six day war) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Edité par New York, Sabra Books [1968] 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Etats-UnisBooks for Libraries, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1968 Hardcover with Dustjacket in mylar protector. No former owner's name or marks. Text is clean. Binding is strong. Beige cloth cover in nice condition. Light brown illustrated dustjacket has edge wear and tears, a piece missing on lower corner inside the mylar protector. *No shipping outside the U…nited States available for this heavy book.*.

Edité par Sabra Books, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 503, [1] pp. Light bumping at spine ends, else fine in a very good dust jacket with modest edgewear, and tiny nicks and tears at the extremities.

Edité par Sabra, New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First edition. Very good in a good only lightly dampstains dust jacket with spine faded, edges worn with tears.
Mission Survival -- The People of Israel's Story in Their Own Words: From the Threat of Annihilation to Miraculous Victory
Bondy, Ruth [editor]; Zmora, Ohad [editor]; Bashan, Raphael [editor]
Edité par Sabra Books 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-UnisThe Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. very good, hard cover, with dust jacket 1968.

Edité par Sabra Books, A Division of American-Israeli Book Co., Inc., New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, Etats-UnisResource Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 24,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sabra Books, A Division of American-Israeli Book Co., Inc. , 1968. First edition, 1968. Collected testimonies from veterams of the 1967 Six-Day War. Light khaki tan cloth with gilt spine lettering, 504 pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The…book is in very good condition, looks and feels new, with sound text block, good hinges, clean pages with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped and is in very good condition with a lightly faded spine, and a bit of light rubbing to only a few places around the cover's extreme edges, and lightly rubbed joints. A well-kept copy. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Sabra Books New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : John Trotter Books, london, , Royaume-UniJohn Trotter Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 5,97
EUR 22,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Scuffed and Worn Dustjacket. Good.
Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 22,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (Israel-Arab War, Six Day War) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Edité par Sabra Books 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Autres imagesEdité par Lewin-Epstein, Tel-Aviv 1967
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : DuBois Rare Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisDuBois Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good +. 168 p. : Ill. 4to. Hardcover. Publisher's original grey linen over boards, gilt lettering to spine, brown photo illustration to front cover. Book Condition: Faint toning to edges of covers, inscription in Hebrew to ffep, else fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Lacking. Copiously illustrated with b&w phot…ographs by a plethora of photographers.
Edité par Sabra Books New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : John Trotter Books, london, , Royaume-UniJohn Trotter Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,95
EUR 22,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Sl. Scuffed and Worn Dustjacket. Good.
Edité par Sabra Books New York 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : John Trotter Books, london, , Royaume-UniJohn Trotter Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,95
EUR 22,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardback. Good.
Edité par E. Lewin Epstein Ltd Tel Aviv 1967 1967
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,68
EUR 23,05 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
ex library (usual cancellation stamps pkt etc) 168pp illus, VG+( bruised front corners with gum stains to boards) d/w VG+(in plastic with v sl wear at extremities & v sl sunned).

Edité par E. Lewin-Epstein Publishers, Tel Aviv
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalieFABRISLIBRIS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 20,00
EUR 13,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Rilegato. Etat : ottimo. Etat de la jaquette : discreto. Foreword by Brig.-Gen. Haim Herzog. Translator Israel I. Taslitt. Illustrazioni in nero. Lingua inglese. Pagg. 168. Formato in.4 (23x31 cm). Pieghe e abrasioni alla sopraccoperta. Volume ottimo stato. Peso 1040 grammi.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Royaume-UniRightWayUp Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,90
EUR 35,16 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Bondy, Ruth, Ohad Zmora and Raphael Bashan, editors. Mission survival : the people of Israel's story in their own words - from the threat of annihilation to miraculous victory. First edition. London: W. H. Allen, 1968. Hardback, VG in unclipped dustjacket…, sunned to spine, with light shelfwear to edges and some chips to top of spine. Light beige cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Binding strong and tight. 503pp., map. Contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
Edité par W. H. Allen 1968
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sudChapter 1
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,57
EUR 25,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Afrique du sud vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. The boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Pencil inscriptions.Old tape residue mark.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.