Bates captain (26 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Seafarer Books 2006

    0954706234 / 9780954706234

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,90

    EUR 6,37 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sheridan House 2006

    0954706234 / 9780954706234

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,44

    EUR 6,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cupples & Leon, NY 1918

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-UnisHellertown Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,84

    EUR 6,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. No Jacket. Name of previous owner inside front cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Queen Elizabeth 11 Publications 2004

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-UniM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 12,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. 2004 edition. Signed by the author, (illegible signature), Captain, "QE2". A Collection Of Nautical Expressions And Other Stories Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. Signed.

  • Autres images

    Edité par The Clayton Magazines Inc / W. M. Clayton, New York 1931

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unisbiblioboy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    single issue magazine. Etat : Fair. First Edition. New York: The Clayton Magazines Inc / W. M. Clayton. Fair. 1931. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], last numbered page is 432 [first numbered page is 295], illustrated. Reading/filler copy usual creasing to the edge

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Private Publication 2004

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Just Signed Books, Honiton, DEVON, Royaume-UniJust Signed Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 29,53

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. 4th Edition. White card covers with colour illustration and titles, all virtually as new. 100 numbered pages with authors signature to title page in blue biro, all pages clean and unmarked. Glued binding as new. Size 14 x20.4 cm. Not Credited (illustrateur). Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alan Lawrence Bates and Clarke Campbell Hawley, Louisville, KY 1994

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-UnisClassic Book Shop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,28 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine Dust Jacket. First Printing. bumped at the upper right corner otherwise fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Theodore A. Rees Cheney

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Etats-UnisAll Booked Up

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Stiff Card. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. Limited First Edition. Tan card covers show only slight edgewear. THIS IS #312 OF A LIMITED EDITION SIGNED BY ALAN BATES TO SAM THOMAS, LOUIVILLE AUTHOR. The 68 pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Back cover has light rubbing. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Seafarer Books, UK 2009

    0954706234 / 9780954706234

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, AustralieManyhills Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,90

    EUR 44,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Medium Trade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Reprint. Medium Trade Paperback. 112 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Seafarer Books, UK, 2009. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in near fine condition. More specifically: Covers have no creasing. Corners of covers are lightly bumped. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are clean and unmarked

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cassell and Company, London, etc 1920

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 10,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dustjacket. Nautical adventure book for Juvenile Boys. Blue cloth boards with a very attractive, bold illustration to the front and the spine. Green ink titles to the front and gilt titles to the spine. Images available. Interiorm pages are bright white. Colour frontis and three colour plates with

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par privately published 2004

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Buybyebooks, Honiton, Royaume-UniBuybyebooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 32,82

    EUR 26,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Glued Paperback. Etat : Virtually as New. No Jacket. 4th Edition. White card covers with colour illustration and titles, all virtually as new. 100 numbered pages with authors signature to title page in blue biro, all pages clean and unmarked. Glued binding as new. Size 14 x20.4 cm. not credited (illustrateur). Signed by Author(s

  • Edité par The Bombay Natural History Society, Madras 1931

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Royaume-UniBesleys Books PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 20,85 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. Hardback, green cloth, gilt titles to spine. vii, 187pp. Frontispiece + 62 b&w plates. Spine ends slightly frayed, corners of boards bumped. Occasional underlining of text/marginal marking in pencil. Private ownership. (bs13).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Alan Lawrence Bates and Clarke Campbell Hawley 1994

    0925928143 / 9780925928146

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 89,00

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Cupples & Leon 1919

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, Etats-UnisOldBooksFromTheBasement

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. This G+ book is square, with no corner bumps or edge dings, and only lightly bumped head and heel of the spine, without fabric damage. However, the exterior has areas of fabric deterioration--the top 1/2" and bottom 1" of the front panel and the top and bottom 1/2" of the spine

  • Autres images

    Edité par Cupples & Leon 1918

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, Etats-UnisOldBooksFromTheBasement

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. This reasonably clean G+ book is square with no edge dings, lightly bumped lower front corner with no fabric damage, and lightly bumped head and heel of the spine, also without fabric damage. There is a 1-1/2" long strip on the fore edge of the front board that has been nibbled

  • Autres images

    Edité par Cupples & Leon 1918

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, Etats-UnisOldBooksFromTheBasement

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. This VG- book is square with no edge dings, lightly bumped front corners with no fabric damage, bumped head and heel of the spine with no fabric damage. Bottom edges show very modest wear. The front gutter has one tiny hole from what seems simply fabric deterioration; the

  • Autres images

    Edité par Cupples & Leon 1918

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, Etats-UnisOldBooksFromTheBasement

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 48,95

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. This VG- book is square with no edge dings, lightly bumped front corners with no fabric damage, bumped head and heel of the spine with no damage at the heel but fraying at the head. Bottom edges show very little wear. There is a 2-1/2" crease in the rear board (see photo),

  • Edité par Cassell and Company, Ltd, London, New York, Toronto and Melbourne 1919

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Etats-UnisKen Sanders Rare Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 89,01

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 307pp. Octavo [21 cm] Blue cloth over boards with lettering and pictorial stamping in green, black, and beige. With a frontispiece and three illustrated color plates by George Bates. Subtle staining to covers. Endpapers darkened. Five inch crack to front endpaper along the hinge. Numerical notation in top

  • Edité par The Sultana Press 1970 1970

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 103,81

    EUR 23,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Super 8vo, green buckram bds, gilt lettering to spine, fore-edge deckled, orange illus. eps, frontis., 92 pp., illus., NF (light bruising to spine & board edges & extrems, sl tanning & soiling to pg edges).

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 120,16

    EUR 7,65 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. HBDJ,1918. First Edition, Early Printing with pretext & posttext lists thru at the Front, creme Beige colored cloth Hardback illustrated cover of with Blue sky & military man light wear, Book Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD- , AS-IS, WITH Small chips, Mended Tear

  • Autres images

    Edité par Cupples & Leon 1920

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : OldBooksFromTheBasement, Maryland Heights, MO, Etats-UnisOldBooksFromTheBasement

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 129,06

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. This VG book is quite attractive. It is very clean and square with no corner bumps or edge dings; head and heel of the spine are lightly bumped without fabric damage. There are four small areas where the tan paint has eroded somewhat (if it was ever applied properly): at t

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 137,96

    EUR 7,65 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. HBDJ, 1918. First Edition. Decorative Creme Beige colored Cloth Boards of Military Guy in uniform & Airplane Overhead with Blue & White Sky & Houses. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. Dustjacket has minor tears, soiling, chips to edges extremities Yet F

  • Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 178,02

    EUR 7,65 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. HBDJ,1918. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Pretext Lists thru this Title, Beige, blue & Brown Illustrated Hardcover of Military man & airplane in air. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD-, AS-IS with LOT of tiny edge chips Tears but Illustrati

  • Etat: Occasion

    EUR 231,42

    EUR 7,65 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. HBDJ,1918. 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Pretext Lists thru this Title, Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-, AS-IS with tiny edge chips Tears but Illustration & titles INTACT on front & Spine DJ. , Decorative cloth boards have a lightly

  • Autres images

    Edité par London Sampson Low, Marston, Low, & Searle 1874 1874

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Aquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC, Calgary, AB, CanadaAquila Books(Cameron Treleaven) ABAC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 477,16

    EUR 16,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. UK First Edition. viii,590 pp. Octavo. Original decorated green cloth. Beveled edges. Gilt and silver spine. Original brown endpapers. Two steel engraved portraits, four lithographed plates (including frontispiece), woodcut plates and two coloured maps (one folding - at end). Some scattered light foxing, mostly near

  • Edité par The International News Company, New York 1917

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 529,60

    EUR 17,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Single Issue Magazine. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: Cheetah-Hunting - Lewis R. Freeman provides an interesting account of using cheetahs to hunt deer in India - article with photos; The Mad Hatter - two former partners fight it out over a woman in