EUR 3,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Williams & Wilkins (edition Subsequent), 1995
ISBN 10 : 0683079662 ISBN 13 : 9780683079661
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Subsequent. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. There is writing on the book page's exterior. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. **Has staining** Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniermass_market. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10 : 038511396X ISBN 13 : 9780385113960
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10 : 038511396X ISBN 13 : 9780385113960
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG. paperback The Riddle of the great Siberian explosion.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1976
ISBN 10 : 038511396X ISBN 13 : 9780385113960
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. First edition (stated) hardcover in excellent condition (unmarked, slight handling, edges age-yellowing), with good-minus dust jacket (small chip missing at lower spine, a few small edge breaks, slight pale soiling on portions of the front). 165 pages. [11oz]. Book.
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good, a few markings. 1st printing. Did space probes cause this 1908 blast? Bright tight PB copy. 158 pp,mbibliography, appendixes, b/w photos section. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0683079662 ISBN 13 : 9780683079661
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0683079549 ISBN 13 : 9780683079548
Vendeur : RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Very Good condition. 797 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spellmount Publishers Ltd 01/11/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1862272514 ISBN 13 : 9781862272514
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Vendeur : Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good Minus. Staining to exterior page edges, owne name on fly, 158pp. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY, 1976
ISBN 10 : 038511396X ISBN 13 : 9780385113960
Vendeur : Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 165 pages.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Spellmount Publishers Ltd 01/11/2004, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1862272514 ISBN 13 : 9781862272514
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York, 1995
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Hypocaust and Bathysphere by Rebecca Ore (novella), Waging Good by Robert Reed (novelette), And I Must Baffle at the Hint (novelette) by L Timmel Duschamp (novelette), Hero by Stephen Baxter (short story), The Invisible Woman by Thomas M Disch (short story), Sitcom by Lewis Shiner (short story), Long Term Project: Report to the Great Council of Cockroaches (Or, What Really Happened to the Dinosaurs) by Geoffrey A Landis (short story), Spontaneous Poem for Marilyn by David Lunde (poetry) and The Trial of Those Responsible for the First Fall of Style City by William John Watkins (poetry). Address label affixed to front cover. Light edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Doubleday & Co., Inc., New York, 1976
ISBN 10 : 038511396X ISBN 13 : 9780385113960
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Jacket rubbed with chipped edges. Boards tanning on edges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1500160075 ISBN 13 : 9781500160074
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Buckingham, Mercedes (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Storey Books, Pownal, VT, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1580170374 ISBN 13 : 9781580170376
Vendeur : Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Good+. Photographs/Diagrams/Charts (illustrateur). 1st Printing. Textblock is clean and tight. Moderate creasing along and down the spine, moderate edge and corner wear. 343p., including glossary and index. Soft Cover.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.