Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 2,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10 : 039457303X ISBN 13 : 9780394573038
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st American Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10 : 039457303X ISBN 13 : 9780394573038
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st American Ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,43
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 0,87
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Color Illustrations (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jessica Kingsley Publishers, 2017
ISBN 10 : 1785924036 ISBN 13 : 9781785924033
Vendeur : Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Al-Ghani, Haitham (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.