EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening page.
EUR 1,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0002187043 ISBN 13 : 9780002187046
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,12
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Footballer, Peter Beardsley provides a personal account of his career and recalls the many influential personalities who have shaped his career, from Charlton, Dalglish and Souness to Taylor, Venables and Keegan. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abbeville Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0896595757 ISBN 13 : 9780896595750
Vendeur : Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color pictorial wraps. Light corner wear, a few light surface marks to covers. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. 112 pp., color plates. 3rd ptg. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
EUR 3,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Abbeville Press, New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0896595757 ISBN 13 : 9780896595750
Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 112 pages, chiefly colour illustrations; 29 cm. Photographs by David Finn. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine bumped at the heel. Age toning. Size: 4to.
Vendeur : LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With Jacket.
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First edition. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good complete DJ.
EUR 12,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollinsWillow 01/08/1995, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0002187043 ISBN 13 : 9780002187046
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,84
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp copy with tight binding, free from marks, creases, or tears. Some bumping to board edges and corners. DJ has some rubbing to covers and slight wear to edges and corners. BP/American Art.
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Revised Edition. Autobiography of Peter Beardsley, Liverpool and England Footballer, revised edition of the 1988 publication.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Vendeur : Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 8,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Autobiography of Peter Beardsley, Liverpool and England Footballer.
Vendeur : West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Dust jacket in mylar protective.
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0002187183 ISBN 13 : 9780002187183
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0002187183 ISBN 13 : 9780002187183
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York with The SBC Communications Inc., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0810926571 ISBN 13 : 9780810926578
Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWrappers. Etat : Near Fine. 320 pp., 530 illustrations 166 in color. Minor wear to the edges, otherwise fine.
EUR 11,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Bien. 1ª Edición. Stanley Paul, 1988. Autobiografía. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta, buen estado de conservación, 156 pp.Con fotografías.
Vendeur : Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Type: Book.
EUR 0,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Edité par Stanley Paul 1990, 1990
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 5,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSuper octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Royal Academy of Arts / Prestel-Verlag London / Munich, United Kingdom / Germany, 1993
ISBN 10 : 3791312618 ISBN 13 : 9783791312613
Vendeur : Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier503 pp.; 29.8 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin, May 8 - July 25, 1993. Traveled to the Royal Academy of Arts and the Saatchi Gallery, London, September 16 - December 12, 1993. Edited and with essays by Christos M. Joachimides, Norman Rosenthal, with co-ordinating editing by David Anfam. Additional essays by Brooks Adams, Richard Armstrong, John Beardsley, Neal Benezra, Achille Bonito Oliva, Arthur C. Danto, Abraham A. Davidson, Wolfgang Max Faust, Mary Emma Harris, Thomas Kellein, Donald Kuspit, Mary Lublin, Karal Ann Marling, Barbara Moore, Francis V. O'Connor, Stephen Polcari, Carter Ratcliff, Irving Sandler, Wieland Schmied, Peter Selz, Gail Stavitsky, and Douglas Tallack. Artists include Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, James Lee Byars, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, John Covert, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Robert Gober, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Marsden Hartley, Eva Hesse, Gary Hill, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Gerald Murphy, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Cindy Sherman, David Smith, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, James Turrell, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes exhibition checklist, a list of artists in the exhibition, biographies of the artists, selected bibliography, author biographies, and an index of names. Text in English. Good. 5.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9.5 cm. crease to top right corner of recto with bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Apex Publishing Ltd, Essex, UK, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1906358222 ISBN 13 : 9781906358228
Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in black cloth boards, unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 150pp. B/w photographs. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (75/4).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Collins & Brown, London, 1998
ISBN 10 : 1855854953 ISBN 13 : 9781855854956
Vendeur : Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Aubrey Beardsley (illustrateur). First Edition. AUBREY BEARDSLEY AND THE NINETIES. Peter Raby. Collins & Brown, London 1998 First edition ISBN 1855854953 120pp Illustrated Hardback. This copy is in FINE condition in a FINE unclipped dustwrapper. In this book the intriguing facts of Beardsley's childhood, life in London and on the continent, damaging involvement with Oscar Wilde and death at the age of twenty six are set against a background of the theatrical, literary and artistic life of the times. Backed up with seventy examples of Beardsley's work, the author creates a fascinating picture of Beardsley and the nineties. Ref V7.