EUR 4,05
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 4,05
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Holt & Co (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0805028064 ISBN 13 : 9780805028065
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Lonely Planet (edition 5), 2020
ISBN 10 : 1787016889 ISBN 13 : 9781787016880
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,76
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dial Books (edition First Edition), 2000
ISBN 10 : 0803725329 ISBN 13 : 9780803725324
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,83
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fair.
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Bender, Robert M. (illustrateur). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Bender, Robert M. (illustrateur). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Bender, Robert M. (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0803725329 ISBN 13 : 9780803725324
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0803725329 ISBN 13 : 9780803725324
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Bender, Robert (illustrateur). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Publishing Group, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0525675094 ISBN 13 : 9780525675099
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0689807589 ISBN 13 : 9780689807589
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Bender, Robert M. (illustrateur). 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Bender, Robert M. (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.